113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 1st Street E 103
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6899 / -82.7181
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! It boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a single car garage and a bonus room downstairs. For boat lovers, it also comes with a deep water boat slip! The community is guard gated 24 hours a day and has 3 pools, 3 Jacuzzi's, tennis courts, clubhouse and fitness room. It is steps away from a paved trail that leads to Fort Desoto. It is also walking distance to restaurants and stores. The unit will be available on June 1, 2026. The Annual tenant is responsible for the monthly Duke energy bill. Cable, internet, water and trash are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt. (Jennifer)
  • Association Phone: 727.866.0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-94109-003-0103
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL TO SEE WHEN THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE. SORRY NO PETS. Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia Vista condominium. The spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181105
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, GREAT REDUCED RATE! WALK UP CONDO Bring the family and enjoy the simple and carefree island life of Isla in this delightful, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181109
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 1st Street E 210, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

126 1st Street E 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available After April. Minimum 3 months Terms. Welcome to your dream getaway! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142685
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Bacenet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sit on the balcony overlooking the Pasagrille channel towards the Don Cesar. This condo is well maintained the complex has a pool and fitness gym as well a beach. Fully furnished including a washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8316134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turn Key Furnished Luxury Rental at 6361 Bahia Del Mar Blvd, Unit 605** Welcome to your dream rental at Bahia Del Mar! This stunning 6th floor condo has been *completely renovated* and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8324389
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Blattner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,400.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Caddyshack condo located in beautiful Isla Del Sol and the Vista Verde North community. Our 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs unit is here for you to call home for the season! We provide ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380625
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413176
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8423376
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436679
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice