10444 Saint Tropez Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483026 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10444 Saint Tropez Place
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0023 / -82.5979
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: San Marino Bay Condo 5
  • Building: San Marino Bay Condo 5
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Kyle Jones
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Schedule a showing now for this 3 bedroom 2.5 condo with a two car garage and water view in Tampa. All bedrooms are upstairs. Exterior lawn service, Water, Sewer, Trash included in rent. Move in fees: $65 per adult $2695 1st months rent $2695 Deposit $150 Admin fee $150 hoa fee married couple
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1778.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Towbridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0CA-000015-00105.0
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8609 Driftwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

8609 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Salt Life Paradise!!! The house has been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl floors and updated bathrooms and kitchen. New AC and water heater in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Sanchez Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7633 Dolonita Drive 7633, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,890.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7633 Dolonita Drive 7633 More Like This

Tenants with Section 8 Voucher are very welcome!! Just remodeled in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and almost 1450 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close to Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462402
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Southbay Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,495.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8928 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"single story" 1806 sqft, built in 1996, all new flooring, fresh interior paint and new hvac system. Living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, island kitchen, breakfast area, ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484164
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5741 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489724
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5721 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5735 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501481
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5737 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Holiday Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4818 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, 2026. Welcome to 4818 Holiday Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Town n Country area just minutes from Tampa International Airport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503719
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Bay Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8705 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome in Bay Crest Park with beautiful canal views! Enjoy the privacy of this move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms (with potential for 4), 2.5 bathrooms, a garage, and an extended lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505453
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice