2621 Cove Cay Drive 902, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Cove Cay Drive 902
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9316 / -82.7189
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay 2621 Village Ii
  • Building: Cove Cay 2621 Village Ii
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Tami Fullen
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Cove Cay Village II featuring golf and resort style amenities, a marina with a restaurant and bar, and a country club restaurant !This 9th floor, north facing unit offers stunning Tampa Bay views. Unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with den and 810 sq ft of comfortable living space. Updated kitchen includes new granite countertops, refreshed cabinet faces, and recently upgraded stainless steel appliances. Major improvements include 2019 HVAC and updated electrical panel. Private laundry room with washer, dryer, and storage located directly across the unit. Assigned carport parking near elevator. Amenities include pool, spa, fitness center, billiards, shuffleboard, library, grilling area, and lush grounds. HOA covers internet, cable, water, sewer, trash, and building insurance. Small pets allowed with approval. 3.2 miles to Target, 2.6 miles to Costco, 15.3 miles to Tampa International Airport and 3.9 to St. Pete Clearwater International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.81
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Pollock
  • Association Phone: 727-530-0588
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX 21 VILLAGE II CONDO APT 902
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18715-000-0902
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 902
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2154 Bradford Street 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$130,000.00 ($352.30 / sqft )

2154 Bradford Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Efficiency 360 square foot nice location brand new floor brand new bathroom and brand new bath top nice location close to beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 369 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202308
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$160,000.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

1831 Bough Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403551
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Belisario Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($181.71 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Lichen Lane A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$124,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

2909 Lichen Lane A Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated single story villa located in Clearwaters highly desirable Eastwood Shores community. This low maintenance, all ages, pet fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$157,500.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

1859 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second story condo with a 2 car garage, located in the park like Eastwood Shores community. This inviting home showcases modern updates, natural light, and a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$144,700.00 ($225.04 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking sunrises and stunning tampa bay water views from this beautifully updated 8th floor studio condo in the guard gated waterfront community of cove cay in clearwater, fl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484981
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 606, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$144,900.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in ever popular Village 2 of Cove Cay, where sweeping panoramic views capture the lush fairways, sparkling community pool, and shimmering Tampa Bay in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489841
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 405, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$135,000.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautiful penthouse studio at Cove Cay where comfort meets convenience in a truly desirable location. Although this unit is perched on the top floor, the elevato

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494589
  2. Provided by KENARRI REAL ESTATE DIVISION
  3. Contact Heather Borden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

2937 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath end unit with a shared garage, offering a great blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious bedrooms feature walk in closets, while the remodeled kitchen (2021)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499960
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darin Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$134,500.00 ($238.05 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cove Cay, a premier gated waterfront community on Tampa Bay offering true resort style living in the heart of Clearwater. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice