2919 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2919 Columbus Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9666 / -82.4269
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Wells
  • Provided by: KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Devanand Maharaj
  • 813-240-9146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in. This 4bdrm 2bath home features a brand new state of the art kitchen with new stainless steel appliances perfect for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. Additional features include tile throughout, new a/c, new roof, fully fenced back yard and much more. Located in Ybor with east access to all major highways, dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1301.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-29-19-4VX-000001-00003.0
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 21st Ave, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1520 21st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm and character of historic Ybor City with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of it all. Blending timeless architecture with everyday comfort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539714
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Ybor City, downtown Tampa. It is close to shopping amenities and easy access to highways like Interstate 4 and Rt 275. This home is bei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503757
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Volpitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 2nd Avenue 20, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,575.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2001 2nd Avenue 20 More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE FOR LEASES STARTING ON OR BEFORE JUNE 5TH 2026. Amazing opportunity to lease this unique, industrial style property in the heart of Tampa! Box Factory Lofts of Ybor City is a pre 1900

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492363
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 25th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

916 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and newly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,525 sq ft of living space across two stories. Conveniently located near the Ybor City Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500860
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 23rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2203 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage, built in 2021 and located just 5 minutes from the vibrant heart of Ybor City. This modern style residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505094
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, Tampa, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention renters: welcome to this cozy, fully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of historic ybor city! This move in ready residence features a warm and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice