416 73rd Avenue N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 416 73rd Avenue N 205
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $92,500
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8387 / -82.6399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Golden Flamingo Apts Condo
  • Building: Golden Flamingo Apts Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: DeCarlo McKenzie
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to comfortable Florida living at St. Petersburg! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condominium offers an excellent opportunity for affordable homeownership or a seasonal retreat. Step inside to a bright and functional layout featuring a spacious living area, easy care flooring, and a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space. The generously sized bedroom includes great closet storage, while the enclosed porch provides a cozy spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Situated within the Golden Flamingo Condo community, residents enjoy a quiet and well maintained environment that include assigned parking, community laundry, and beautifully kept grounds. The building is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, making it easy to explore everything the vibrant St. Petersburg area has to offer. Seller financing is available, creating a unique opportunity for buyers seeking flexible purchasing options. Whether you're looking for a low maintenance primary residence or a winter getaway this charming condo is a must see. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 725.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ron
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN FLAMINGO APTS CONDO APT 205 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-31464-000-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new kitchen and bathroom, hurricane impact sliders and more! Looking for a first floor unit? Would you like to be walking distance to the all the shops & restaurants at Gateway Market Center? We

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8252408
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$110,000.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 309 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 decorating credit to Buyer at closing. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with 772 square feet of living space in the desirable 55 + community of Asbury Arms. This home offers comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415826
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elise Simpson Einselen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 319, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$106,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this light & bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath 3rd floor unit. Within walking distance to Gateway Plaza shopping Center (Publix, Target,CVS restaurants & banks), it offers easy access to I 275

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451726
  2. Provided by GREENWOOD ST. PETE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Greenwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$98,000.00 ($115.98 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms, plus Florida Room, second floor condo, located in the popular condo association of Gateway Square #5, a 55+ community. New AC February 2025. Hurricane windows May 201

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468819
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Hartz-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8490 13th Street N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

8490 13th Street N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this stunningly renovated ground floor condo in the sought after Jamestown community. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the vibrant energy of Downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480212
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marsha Rantala, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 77th Avenue N 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$107,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

1001 77th Avenue N 112 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in St. Petersburg. This light and bright ground floor unit offers comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$109,900.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of St. Petersburg. This unit features a bright, open concept living area with slee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483972
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$109,900.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a sought after community. This second floor unit features a spacious and bright living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485207
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 508, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$89,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unlimited potential awaits! Unit 508 at Asbury Arms is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a top floor view within the laid back community. With basic cosmetic updates you will have a Florida home that wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486259
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 82nd Terrace N 1084e, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$100,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1084 82nd Terrace N 1084e Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable second floor, 1 bedroom condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location offering strong value and low maintenance living. This 475 sq ft unit features a functional layout and added privacy du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 475 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498205
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ryan Chamberlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice