10155 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484395 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10155 Gliding Eagle Way
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3051 / -82.5136
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Cypress Preserve Ph 3a 4a
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ana Meals
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ACT FAST THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IS PRICED TO GO! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable Land O Lakes area. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open concept floor plan with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. In addition to the bedrooms, the home offers a versatile office/flex room, ideal for working from home, a playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round with an extended 27 x 20 screened lanai, with half of the space covered, creating the perfect balance of sun and shade for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The front porch is also fully screened. This home also includes a whole house water softener system, adding convenience and comfort for everyday living. The community offers beautiful amenities including a resort style pool, playground, and dog park, providing something for everyone to enjoy. Located in a growing community and zoned for the highly sought after Angeline Charter School, this property offers both lifestyle and location. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2023.00
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Inframark Community Managment
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-18-0140-00100-0290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 144
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,375.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6246 Shiner Street More Like This

Newer construction in The Townes of Lake Thomas! Spacious open concept 3BR, 2.5BA 2 car garage end unit offers 1,801 square feet and is situated on a pond. Enjoy views of the rear pond from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474231
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17712 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

17712 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 BR /2.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage + LOFT townhome in ultra modern and green focused New Community of Angeline! ALL the best upgrades and conveniences. This is the LARGE (2319 SF!) floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481654
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6269 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse located in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O' Lakes' most desirable GATED communities. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482667
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Gerrads Cross Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3551 Gerrads Cross Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2010 and offering 1,850 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485806
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice