2011 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8484692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2011 Del Webb Boulevard
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $217,500
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1817
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7356 / -82.3523
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: APPLEGATE PROPERTY
  • Contact: Randa Applegate
  • 813-690-1580
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, newly painted and carpeted. This adorable camellia floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and screened front entry. The large living room/dining area has a vaulted ceiling with an open florida room attached. The kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter space, a built in desk and dinette area. Master bedroom includes a built in desk with drawers for extra storage, a walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with double sinks, and large walk in shower. The guest suite is roomy with guest bath just outside the door. Garage has new garage door opener and remotes in 2024, a laundry sink, sliding screen over house door and also screens in front of garage door. Pull down stairs access the attic. Roof in great condition, was recently cleaned. A/c 2016, maintained each year. 2025 new thermostat, water softener 2018, water heater 2017, all new plumbing throughout 2018, water filter installed at the kitchen sink 2026 with new faucet. Washer and dryer included. All windows have shades or blinds. Door to the house from garage has extended hinges to fully open to accomodate a wheelchair. Door ramp can be added in front of door if needed. Higher toilets installed in both bathrooms. Hoa magnolia lakes covers lawn care, shrubs, trees and irrigation. Easy access to i75 takes you to disney, busch gardens, sea world, sporting events, cultural events, local beaches, and other fun activities. The sun city center has over 200 clubs, clubhouses, pools, holiday events and much more. There is always something to do.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CAMELLIA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1357.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: MAGNOLIA LAKES
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 154 LOT 2 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-31-19-1U0-000003-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1529 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA Adventurer model offering 1,226 sq ft in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center. This solid, well built home stood strong through recent storms and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685820
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15455 Broad Brush Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

15455 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress creek creampuff with serene waterfront views!!! Nestled within the sought after community of cypress creek, this immaculately maintained residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692096
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Haverford Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

1809 Haverford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a huge 13' x 20' bonus room located in golf cart friendly 55+ Sun City Center. New Electrical Panel November 2025! 2023 Roof, 2019 HVAC. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377262
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Oakmont Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

806 Oakmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 806 Oakmont Ave in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433158
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact James Nagy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Del Webb Blvd, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($99.04 / sqft )

2305 Del Webb Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! BACK ON MARKET through no fault of Sellers. This is your opportunity to own this well planned Caloosa Trace home on the golf course backing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454009
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Barbara Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,777.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

2007 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offering a one year choice total plan home warranty with a full price offer and executed contract. Welcome to the exceptional 55+ community of sun city center where this delightfully modified sunr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455935
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$260,500.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

1520 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PAID OFF SOLAR WITH BATTERY BACKUP! Welcome to this beautifully maintained move in ready home in Sun City Center, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465159
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanette Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice