211 Dolphin Point 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 211 Dolphin Point 303
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $577
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9802 / -82.8199
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: La Brisa Del Mar Condo
  • Building: La Brisa Del Mar Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Thorn
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive water views. This move in ready, 2024 construction residence showcases stunning views from expansive terraces designed for seamless indoor outdoor living. The open concept interior features elegant tile flooring and a beautifully appointed kitchen with quartzite countertops, a generous island, and stainless steel appliances, anchoring the main living space with modern sophistication. Offering three bedrooms and two baths, the primary suite is a tranquil retreat with a spacious walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite featuring double vanities, a private water closet, a walk in shower with a rain style shower head, and a corner soaking tub. Built on 110 pilings and featuring PGT impact resistant hurricane windows, this quality new construction offers exceptional peace of mind. Each residence also includes an under building assigned parking space plus one additional unassigned space. Residents enjoy a waterfront pool and the rare opportunity to purchase a deep water Intracoastal boat slip. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and world famous Clearwater Beach, La Brisa Del Mar delivers private, polished waterfront living in an intimate setting. All square footage noted has been provided by builder.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: La Brisa Del Mar
  • Builder Name: La Brisa Del Mar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Dvorak - Condo Management Plus
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA BRISA DEL MAR CONDO UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-47301-000-0303
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($691.09 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, ALL OFFERS WILL BE Considered. TY! WELCOME to one of the most prestigious BEACH FRONT development located in all of Tampa Bay / Clearwater / St. Pete, The GRANDE on SANDKEY. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8254931
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 512, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($659.90 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida Lifestyle in the luxury complex known as Dans Island located directly on world famous Sand Key Beach. This 3 bedroom with 3 bathroom beach front home is being sold unfurnished s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350908
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,329,000.00 ($651.15 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind Gulf front 2 story penthouse at 440 S Gulfview Blvd #1701, a premier Clearwater Beach condo offering an exceptional blend of scale, design, and panoramic coastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365643
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 514, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,140,000.00 ($619.57 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning gulf front luxury with 180 panoramic views. Welcome to an extraordinary beachfront residence in the prestigious dans island on sand key beach an exclusive coastal enclave where refined elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386944
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angie Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,150,000.00 ($805.89 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NICE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GET IT WHILE YOU CAN! Perched on the 18th floor of the prestigious Watermark Tower, this rare Alcazar floor plan captures breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405479
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($974.01 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503 More Like This

Welcome to Cabana Club the jewel of Sand Keys South Shore! Cabana Club, with its unique charm allows inhabitants to enjoy the Beach just steps away, a game of checkers on the expansive brick paved po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425806
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Windward Passage 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,050,000.00 ($421.52 / sqft )

202 Windward Passage 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a penthouse level, 12 foot ceiling luxury condominium at the prestigious Residences at Windward Passage. This stunning condo features beautiful hardwood f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440980
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice