4700 Cove Circle 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 Cove Circle 110
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.7959
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Jefferson House The Condo
  • Building: Jefferson House The Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Caroleanne Vorac
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully renovated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with CARPORT and assigned parking space located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This stunning unit has been freshly renovated from floor to ceiling and includes a 1 year warranty, offering peace of mind and modern comfort. The bright and open interior features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and stylish finishes throughout. NEW HVAC and HOT WATER HEATER. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living space, creating a perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. The completely remodeled bathroom showcases new tile, a walk in shower, new vanity, toilet, and modern fixtures, delivering a clean and contemporary feel. A rare and convenient feature, this unit also includes an inside washer and dryer hookup in the kitchen. If you are looking for quiet peaceful living this is the place! Spectacular active community here at SEA TOWERS: This waterfront community, 55+, offers fantastic amenities two heated pools; tennis courts; pickleball; fishing piers; shuffleboard courts; a putting green; and much more! Residents enjoy living in a well maintained waterfront community with amenities and a prime location close to beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Move in ready and beautifully updateddont miss this opportunity to own a turnkey condo in one of Madeira Beaches most desirable 55+ communities. NOW IS THE TIME TO BUY! Call today to see this wonderful unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Jefferson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fed of Sea Towers / Laurie Lorenz
  • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: JEFFERSON HOUSE, THE CONDO UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-43893-000-1100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 110
  • View: Tennis Court
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,000.00 ($284.29 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living in Paradise Move In Ready & Fully Furnished! Welcome to your waterfront oasis in the heart of paradise! This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8387384
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle  908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($233.13 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION Welcome to your slice of paradise! From the moment you drive through the guard gate and travel down the palm tree lined road.. you know you are home. This unique 9th Floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391570
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1036, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$235,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1036 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou a residence that embodies refined living, modern comfort, and timeless waterfront elegance. Perfectly positioned within this highly sought after 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432185
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Swido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$225,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! This wonderful waterfront condo is a few mere steps to Boca Ciega Bay and offers magnificent water views and majestic sunsets. It features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$223,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views in this exclusive 55+ waterfront community nestled on the shores of Boca Ciega Bay. Introducing a meticulously updated one bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Patricia Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,900.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1014 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Palms at Long Bayou, with its great location and amazing curb appeal! The Palms is located right across the street from the clubhouse and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459048
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Cove Circle 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$229,900.00 ($283.83 / sqft )

4750 Cove Circle 605 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to florida living at its finest! Enjoy stunning, wide open views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from this very pretty, move in ready condo. Spectacular western views with incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462376
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471484
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$189,900.00 ($172.64 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Perfect Condo*The Perfect Location On Boca Ciega Bay First Floor* Solid Block Construction* Water Front* Heated Pools * Gated 55+ Active Community *Minutes to the Beaches * LOW HOA includes Insura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473752
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD ROAD
  3. Contact Heidi Priebe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$215,000.00 ($221.65 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Hamilton House building at Sea Towers. Located on the 4th floor, this bright and spacious unit features lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Jason Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice