101 Saint George Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Saint George Court
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $243,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7752 / -82.3915
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Isles Residential Co
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Judith Martin
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to relaxed Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, where this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and character with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A spacious bonus room provides the perfect setting for a family room, hobby space, or man cave, featuring a stunning window wall that frames peaceful views of the serene pond and lighted fountain just beyond your backyard. The updated kitchen is both functional and inviting, complete with a window over the sink, while the dining area showcases a built in cabinet adding charm and practical storage. Custom woodworking details elevate the interior, including framed windows and hallway wainscoting, complemented by neutral paint and special decorative touches that create a warm, welcoming feel. This home comes fully furnished and move in ready, with laminate flooring throughout for easy care, ceiling fans, and walk in closets in both bedrooms, along with a built in Murphy bed for added flexibility. The primary bath features a walk in shower for convenience. Outdoor spaces are just as inviting, with a screened and enclosed front porch, a pavered front entry, and a rear paver patio overlooking the tranquil waterperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A large storage shed provides additional space for tools or hobbies. Ideally located on a quiet court with no drive through traffic, the home is just steps from the beautifully landscaped gazebo park and a short golf cart ride to the communitys resort style amenities. Offering no lot rent and a low monthly maintenance fee, Caribbean Isles delivers an active yet peaceful waterfront lifestyle that is hard to match.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Candis Farberov
  • Association Phone: 813-645-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN ISLES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE UNIT 531
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-606-000000-00531.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$219,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

101 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE at a NEW and VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE! Live in your Dream Florida home! NO LOT RENT or CDD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,400 square feet of beautiful living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Saint Annes Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$229,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

124 Saint Annes Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the sought after Caribbean Isles, this beautifully maintained 2021 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern construction, thoughtful design, and relaxed Florida living. Built to the highe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471353
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$229,900.00 ($105.17 / sqft )

132 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Step outside the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472668
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$233,000.00 ($99.57 / sqft )

250 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing price! Do not miss this spacious home in the resort style 55+ resident owned waterfront community of caribbean isles. If you're ready to make a move, this 1620 square foot, three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$234,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

225 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price, Same Opportunity! Wake up each day to the warm breezes, glowing sunrises, and the easy rhythm of the Florida lifestyle in this partially furnished two bedroom, two bath home, ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462463
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Saint Lucia Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$235,900.00 ($245.73 / sqft )

129 Saint Lucia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Waterfront Living at its core in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, one of the most sought after gated communities. This property presents great access to Tampa Bay. Charming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472521
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Saint Thomas Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$237,500.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

117 Saint Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This home is meticulously maintained and is situated in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a very active and most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478519
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$238,000.00 ($108.08 / sqft )

224 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept floor plan with a desirable split bedroom layout, creating both comfort and privacy. Major upgrades were completed in 20232024,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Maria Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$239,900.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

126 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU MUST SEE THIS HOME ON A KEY WATERFRONT LOT! NEWLY PRICED. Fully furnished, and move in ready, the home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a view you have to see. The home features include a NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$240,000.00 ($102.08 / sqft )

222 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The seller is MOTIVATED and has reduced the price! Don't pass up this opportunity to retire in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT and a LOW monthly maintenance fee. This is an affordable way to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350506
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice