7540 Bay Island Drive S 160, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7540 Bay Island Drive S 160
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7433
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 4a
  • Building: Bay Island Group 4a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jac Smith
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 55+ gated condo community within Bay Island. Light & bright throughout, this beautiful unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1,115 square feet of living space and all located on the FIRST floor. Offering unobstructed WATER VIEWS from every room, both bedrooms feature views of the water and marina. This entire unit has been completely renovated with all new doors, walls, baseboards and new appliances. The kitchen has lots of cabinet space, and has a pass thru for easy entertaining. The dining area has generous space for a large table and flows directly into the living room for an open concept. Lots of natural lighting through the glass sliding doors that lead out to the covered private patio, perfect for enjoying the serene waterfront vibe and sunsets. This unit boasts ceramic tile flooring throughout and includes an in unit laundry and laundry closet with a full capacity washer and dryer. Your designated covered carport (#160) is just steps away, making access a breeze. The Bermuda building is ideally located within the Bay Islands community, a vibrant well maintained neighborhood with lush landscaping throughout. Enjoy the resort style heated pools, a hot tub, marina, tiki huts, tennis and pickle ball courts and recreational facilities. There's also a barbecue area between the buildings, complete with tables and benches with a waterside view. Whether you're watching the dolphins play or boats sailing by from this beautiful first floor home you'll enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Located close to beaches, restaurants, downtown St. Petersburg, and just a short 30 minute drive to Tampa International Airport, Bay Island is Florida living at its finest. Enjoy a scenic 1.5 mile walk around the entire complex and discover why this community is such a sought after coastal destination with amazing water views of the Marina/Basin and Boca Ciega Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Sydney Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 4A CONDO APT 160
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03614-000-1600
  • Unit Number: 160
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive 374, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive 374 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, waterfront condo in south pasadenas bay island community with spectacular views! Bay island is a well maintained, 55+ gated community surrounded by the gorgeous boca ciega bay. This 3rd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445907
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1847 Shore Drive S 414, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$274,900.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

1847 Shore Drive S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is a MUST SEE!!!!! UNIQUE UNPARALLELED OPPORTUNITY with current LOW FEES which will soon decrease by another $100 a month. From the moment you enter into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447021
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice