5026 Moog Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5026 Moog Road
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $238,500
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1257
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2096 / -82.7309
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Colonial Manor
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Dallas Iannone
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Updated Single Family Home in Holiday with Spacious Fenced Yard. This home has been Thoughtfully updated with high quality upgrades inside and out. New updates include new roof, wood fencing, luxury vinyl plank flooring thru out, windows, kitchen cabinets with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, heat and air system, epoxy garage flooring, bathroom cabinet with quartz counter and new fixtures and also new lighting thru out the home. The septic system and water heater also replaced in 2019. Move in ready, this property blends comfort, style, and practicalityperfect for anyone looking for fresh start! Attached garage offering convenience, storage, and secure parking. Every major update has already been done for you. From the fencing to the flooring, from the windows to the HVAC, this home has been thoughtfully improved with care and quality. All thats left is for you to move in and enjoy. A Home That Feels Like New Without the New Construction Price
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL MANOR UNIT 6 PB 9 PG 49 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-20-051.0-000.00-029.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Blue Bird Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$249,900.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3036 Blue Bird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautifully updated gemstunning inside and out! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366135
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Fernwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$249,900.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

1148 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a fantastic area of Holiday with its close proximity to Pinellas County, this three bedroom, two bathroom home is nicely updated and completely turn key! The fully updated galley kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881931
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dean Glicos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Belleza Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$215,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

5606 Belleza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in La Villa Gardens in beautiful Holiday, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home offers strong potential for investors or end users looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883295
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Andrea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$279,900.00 ($141.08 / sqft )

5646 Andrea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Located in Holiday FL with no Hoa, CDD, and Not in a Flood Zone. East of US Highway 19. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath 1 car garage and a pool. Large Kitchen with plenty of wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884615
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Michael Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5802 Greenwood Way, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$268,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

5802 Greenwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive and surprisingly large, this beautifully maintained residence offers nearly 1,600 square feet of open living space. The interior features a freshly remodeled kitchen with stunning granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471059
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joe Benson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Aegean Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$235,000.00 ($138.24 / sqft )

4531 Aegean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF installed in May. Welcome to this beautifully updated one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet dead end street for added p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490763
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$230,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

2927 Finch Drive More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully updated home at this price point! NO HOA, NO CDD! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Colonial Hills has been fully updated for modern comfort. NEW hurricane rate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495730
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4843 Calais Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$235,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4843 Calais Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Block Home with Oversized Garage in Desirable Crest Ridge Gardens! Newer 2022 Dimensional Roof! Featuring Open Floor Plan with Terrazzo Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5344 Nancy Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$274,900.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

5344 Nancy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,392 sq ft of comfortable living space in Holiday. This well maintained property features tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and easy ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501690
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Arlethys Cordero Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3433 Tuckahoe Place, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$240,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

3433 Tuckahoe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this adorable, move in ready gem in Holiday, Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502503
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice