1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1111
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.855 / -82.6534
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Windjammer Condo
  • Building: Windjammer Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Dallas Iannone
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this large, open, and bright condo that has been very well taken care of. Perfectly designed for comfort and style, this home offers exceptional value in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, newer LVP flooring throughout except kitchen and bathroom. Large bedrooms with an impressive walk in closet. Additional coat closet for extra storage. Updates include newer water heater, newer HVAC system. This unit also has an inside laundry room for your convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best on your large screened in patio, overlooking a beautiful and private space with wildlife and natural scenery. Its the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Close to everythingshopping, dining, beaches, major roads, and all the best that St. Petersburg has to offer. This community offers the lowest HOA fees while still providing the most amenities, giving you incredible value without compromise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDJAMMER CONDO BLDG 11, UNIT 1111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-98234-011-1111
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1111
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7801 11th Street N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$135,000.00 ($191.49 / sqft )

7801 11th Street N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE MOVE IN READY!!! This unit has been remodeled from top to bottom. The kitchen features new quartz countertops with custom tiled backsplash, modern hardware, a new sink/faucet, and new stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX METRO
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO GATEWAY SQUARE! This highly desirable condominium community is nestled in the heart of beautiful St. Petersburg, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665900
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Bert Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 921, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$114,900.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity! This meticulously maintained third floor 1 BR/1BA condo with beautiful views is a standout addition to any portfolio. With a tenant already in place (month to month

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dragana Kolundzic Grgic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$110,000.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 309 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 decorating credit to Buyer at closing. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with 772 square feet of living space in the desirable 55 + community of Asbury Arms. This home offers comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415826
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elise Simpson Einselen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 79th Avenue N 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($142.08 / sqft )

350 79th Avenue N 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront condo! Do not miss this centrally located gem! Close to shopping, beaches, Tampa International and St. Pete Clearwater airports. Come see this 2 bedroom 1 bath unit wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420006
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Rogel Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 79th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

1000 79th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom 1 bath unit located across the street from Gateway Market Center. One can walk across the street for restaurant's, drug store, groceries, and more. The complex is 10 minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455715
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

1290 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fantastic St. Pete location This unit was high and dry being on a second floor during recent hurricanes! This cute and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the desirable Willi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459954
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,900.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504 More Like This

A great opportunity to buy a ground floor 2 Bed/2 Bath unit with 890 SF, open floor plan, kitchen breakfast bar, and inside laundry room. Large master suite with walk in closet and attached bath. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460955
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact Jason Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202 Adult Community More Like This

Own For Less Than You Can Rent Ask About Affordable Monthly Payments! Fully Renovated, Turn Key, Maintenance Free Living. Groceries, Dining, and Shopping Just Across The Street. Fully Funded Reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Courtlandt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice