105 3rd Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.912 / -82.8452
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33786
  • Subdivision: Belleair Beach
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Natalie Scott
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Beach Cottage awaits!! Completely renovated and move in ready, this Belleair Beach gem offers effortless coastal living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including brand new HVAC, electrical, plumbing, kitchen, and baths. Hurricane impact windows, doors, sliders, and garage door provide peace of mind and energy efficiency. The home is beautifully landscaped with a paver driveway and an inviting back terraceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A large, fenced backyard offers ample space to design your dream outdoor oasis, with plenty of room for a pool and expanded living area. Enjoy daily walks along the sugary sands, breathtaking sunsets, and the laid back beach lifestyle, all while being just minutes from the dining, shopping, and entertainment of Clearwater Beach and Indian Rocks Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1698.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BELLEAIR BEACH, UNIT A BLK 4, LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33786 - Belleair Bch/Shores/Indian Rocks Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-15-06498-004-0050
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 22nd Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$675,000.00 ($335.32 / sqft )

104 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk to the Gulf. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits just across the street from Belleair Beach's stunning sand shoreline. The oversized 90x100 lot delivers the outdoor lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678605
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dan Mackinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 4th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$849,000.00 ($344.98 / sqft )

107 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! PRICED $46,000 UNDER RECENT APPRAISAL!!! Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath coastal home in the highly sought after community of Belleair Beach! This move in ready residence sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363185
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 19th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$715,000.00 ($343.09 / sqft )

106 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Only 140 yards to the Gulf. Walk to the sugar sand beach in under 3 minutes. This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch has been meticulously updated and is virtually brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401668
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Gulf Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$849,900.00 ($260.39 / sqft )

941 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT VIEWS of Belleair Beach can be enjoyed from the spacious front porch, and the large formal living room. This beautifully maintained and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419416
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 8th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$799,900.00 ($367.10 / sqft )

107 8th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of a practically brand new homewithout paying the new construction premium. Ideally situated just three homes away from Gulf Blvd, this beautifully restored property puts you steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448148
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Dimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 15th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$699,000.00 ($315.43 / sqft )

106 15th Street More Like This

Welcome home! Location, location, location! This beautiful island home is situated in the City of Belleair Beach and is within striking distance of the beach, restaurants, shopping, and fun! The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476936
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Ron Henkel, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 14th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$865,000.00 ($341.49 / sqft )

108 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, light and airy split plan pool home with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms sits about 320 yards from resident only beach parking. The open layout includes a remodeled kitchen with newer cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477195
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Gulf Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$725,000.00 ($293.88 / sqft )

205 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fixer Upper on Gulf Blvd Belleair Beach Home Under Market Value ???? Opportunity knocks on Gulf Blvd in Belleair Beach! This 2 story 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage is located just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487788
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 8th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$808,800.00 ($338.55 / sqft )

123 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Take an advantage of assuming this home's incredible 2.75% fixed rate mortgage! Welcome to 123 8th Street in the highly desirable Belleair Beach comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495031
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Kai Ozkul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$899,000.00 ($329.43 / sqft )

1401 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a rare 3 car garage, just a short walk from the sandy shores of Belleair Beach. Step inside to an inviting, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497882
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Reph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice