175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489528 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 175 1st Street S 1006
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Zach Kratzer
  • 727-256-5606
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of those few locations, and is also one of the most iconic buildings in all of Tampa Bay. With over 250 residences, Residence 1006 stands out among the best. With both WATER and CITY VIEWS, and in the coveted 06 stack, this residence sets a standard. With over 1400 square feet, this residence lives large. Every room in the residence has a water view, and with this much luxury living space there is plenty of room for both you and your guests. The kitchen includes top of the line Thermador appliances, glass shelves for your best pieces, and built in wood cabinets. And the bathrooms, well, why dont you just come take a look. But where this residence really shines is with its balcony. At thirty feet long, this balcony has not only a water and city view from every spot, but room for you to do whatever you want. Whether it be a table set, chairs, hammock or all three, your evenings are not going to be the same while living in Residence 1006. To top it off, this residence comes with two parking spaces near the door to the garage and a spacious storage unit. Not only does Signature Place offer its residents a true luxury life style, to include infinity pool, jacuzzi, cabanas, well equipped gym, water softener/purifier and perfect club house, it offers culture. The residents of Signature Place are true neighbors, with weekly events and a community all unto itself. Oh, and let's not forget that downtown St. Petersburg is right outside your front door. And if you are looking at DTSP, you already know what that means. Fortune favors the bold, so dont hesitate to schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1447.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: KW Property Management / Sierra Dycio
  • Association Phone: 727-895-8539
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81887-001-1006
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Ave N  1504a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Ave N 1504a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FIRST TO OCCUPY. Live the ultimate downtown lifestyle in this brand new, never lived in 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477061
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486202
  2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Maziad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($4.74 / sqft )

300 Beach Drive Ne 302 More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Parkshore Plaza, perfectly positioned on the most sought after stretch of Beach Drive in vibrant St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489597
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~AVAILABLE FOR LEASE~~Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice