11566 7th Lane N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489740 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11566 7th Lane N 1208
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8763 / -82.6455
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Village Condo
  • Building: Peppertree Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dana Boisvert
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern comfort in a highly desirable North St. Petersburg location. Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping centers and with easy access to the areas connecting bridges, this property provides a seamless commute to Tampa, downtown St. Petersburg, Clearwater, and the Gulf beaches. The interior showcases a fully renovated kitchen featuring brand new appliances, updated plumbing fixtures, garbage disposal, all wood cabinetry, and elegant granite countertopscreating a clean, stylish, and functional space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a new vanity, sink, countertop, modern fixtures, a new toilet, and a refreshed shower for a contemporary feel. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and convenient car wash station. A minimum six month lease policy offers flexibility, making this an excellent opportunity for investors. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing property. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 740.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Crain
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PEPPERTREE VILLAGE CONDO BLDG 12, UNIT 1208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-68419-012-1208
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • Views: 155
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 5101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,000.00 ($278.00 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 5101 More Like This

Welcome to paradise! A beautifully maintained gated condominium located minutes from all that Tampa bay has. Condo is furnished move in ready with renovated modern shower and new air conditioner. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343383
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,000.00 ($152.75 / sqft )

7770 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this well cared for second floor condo at 7770 N Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street, Unit #201. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Village Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$144,899.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

760 Village Drive N 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW & PRICED TO SELL! Updated Ground Floor 2/2 in Resort Style Village Lake $149,900 Move in ready and back on market after buyers changed their mind last minute at closing table for per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 975.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450520
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11505 7th Way N 2304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

11505 7th Way N 2304 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious second floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom totally updated condo in a very desirable location. Easy to commute to the Tampa International Airport, St Petersburg Downtown with its many restaurants, par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Caffee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Village Drive N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$159,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

875 Village Drive N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 1st floor unit that has a direct view of the pond where you can sit and enjoy the wildlife and warm tropical breezes. There is fresh paint and new flooring going in on April 6th and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493566
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 7107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$169,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 7107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within the highly sought after Baypointe Preserve community! This inviting condo offers a well designed layout with a kitchen that opens to the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499160
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 115th Avenue N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$149,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

723 115th Avenue N 2106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked inside a quiet, well established community, this second floor condo offers a comfortable and practical living option with easy access to I 275, T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501568
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luli Michaelian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 115 Avenue N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

724 115 Avenue N 2205 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Peppertree Lake community, where no detail has been overlooked. From the moment you step inside, youll appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tamara Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice