18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489747 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18937 Quarry Badger Road
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2995
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3019 / -82.5023
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Asbel Creek Ph 01
  • Provided by: INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Frances Rojas
  • 561-203-7022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, convenience & effortless living. This home has everything you need! Exquisitely featuring modern designer furnishings.! Desposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Experience elevated, turnkey living in this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath smart home, thoughtfully designed with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious open floor plan with modern finishes and designer selected furnishings throughoutcreating a clean, cohesive, and move in ready environment. Enjoy a fully integrated smart home system, including keyless entry to bedrooms, programmable locks, smart thermostats, and lighting, offering both ease and security at your fingertips. Ideal for professionals, corporate relocation, or those seeking a flexible, fully equipped living space, this home provides a seamless transitionjust bring your suitcase. Wont last! Call and apply today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2322.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Asbel Creek Association Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-21-002.0-000.00-096.0
  • Views: 213
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10225 Gliding Eagle Way More Like This

Step into this impressive newer built home in Cypress preserve with over $150K in improvements/upgrades. This home Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, office room, big Loft and a 2 car garage. One bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487356
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9654 Jasmine Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503928
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Audrey Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$3,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, thoughtfully decorated in tasteful, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Shawna Liotine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice