2814 Jacob Crossing Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2814 Jacob Crossing Lane
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1995 / -82.7625
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Preservegulf Trace
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Cherie Kelly
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable Jacobs Crossing Rental | Wi Fi & Cable Included Welcome to 2814 Jacobs Crossing Lane, a well maintained home located in the sought after Jacobs Crossing community in Gulf Trace, Holiday. This property offers a functional two story floorplan with comfortable living spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy stainless steel appliances in the kitchen with granite counters and plenty of cabinetry. Sliding glass doors in the living room lead out to the covered patio with peaceful wooded views (no rear neighbors here!). The in unit washer and dryer is conveniently located upstairs in its own closet. The attached 1 car garage is ideal for easy entry and additional storage! Rent includes Wi Fi and cable, providing added value and convenience for tenants. Community amenities include a dog park and playground, offering outdoor enjoyment for residents of all ages. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches. Features: Wi Fi & cable included Dog park & playground access Desirable community location Close to schools, shopping, dining & beaches Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer, REA Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-477-2993
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-0060-00000-0360
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 253
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3455 Overland Dr, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3455 Overland Dr More Like This

Beautifully home on the corner lot. Fenced with nice front area landscaping. The LARGE kitchen with a Breakfast bar has cabinets with a pantry with wood doorslarge Master Bedroom suite laminated floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253230
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nehad Alhassan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

4233 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This pool house is ready for move in LEASE TO PURCHASE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443599
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3352 Honeymoon Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3352 Honeymoon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room located just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready home features brand new flooring throughout and a fully updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884378
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JEFF Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3600 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample personal space, with two featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408872
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3431 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In ready 3 Bedrooms 2 Full bath 1 Car Garage Home! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Sunray Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4036 Sunray Drive More Like This

FOR LEASE Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home in Holiday. With a spacious driveway, one car garage, and inviting large front porch, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482406
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Cincinnati Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3524 Cincinnati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath PLUS OFFICE ROOM home combines modern style with comfortable living in a convenient location. The bright, open layout features a versatile extra room ideal for a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485973
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3742 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2bd/1.5ba home in Holiday is ready for immediate occupancy and offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Featuring fresh interior paint, updated appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487825
  2. Provided by BUYERS HOME STORE
  3. Contact Phillipe Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Victoria Inlet Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3109 Victoria Inlet Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a newer 2023 built community offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring an attached 1 car garage, additional driveway parki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492841
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kochno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice