8318 76th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8318 76th Avenue
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8412 / -82.7545
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Bayou Manor 1st Add
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Nicholas Davis
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Fully furnished and NEVER FLOODED*** Pool home just minutes from the beach, move in ready and packed with upgrades. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an efficient, well designed layout with just under 900 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a screened in, heated pool, perfect for year round relaxation or entertaining, plus a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated, creating a clean, modern feel thats ready for its next owner. A one car garage provides added storage and convenience, while the location puts you close to everything, just a short drive to Treasure Island, Madeira Beach, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 891.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYOU MANOR 1ST ADD LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-03888-000-0210
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8344 83rd Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$399,900.00 ($186.78 / sqft )

8344 83rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one and a half bath home! Step inside to discover two inviting living areasthe living room and family roomaccentuated by cathedral ceilings, creating a sense of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242679
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dennis Straight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 Mockingbird Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$429,900.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

8665 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Family Estate home with over 2,000 s/f of living space...Location, Location, Location...in the heart of the highly desirable Seminole School District the 1 owner single family home has been the center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251731
  2. Provided by SUNLOVERS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Gundolfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 75th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$385,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

8300 75th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms 2 baths house on a corner lot with SWIMMING POOL(2002) and 1 1/2 car attached garage features 1,416 heated sqft, NEWER ROOF(2021) NEWER AC unit installed in (2018), NEWER WINDOWNS, newer ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486584
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8373 76th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$379,000.00 ($207.56 / sqft )

8373 76th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, completely updated home offering 1,442 square feet of clean, inviting living space. This move in ready property features fresh interior paint, updated floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491146
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9346 89th Ave, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$352,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

9346 89th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, fully updated 4 bedroom block home in the highly desirable Seminole area! This move in ready property offers peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including a new roof (2023

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498840
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7772 90th Way, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$409,900.00 ($250.55 / sqft )

7772 90th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is strategically positioned in the desireable City of Seminolejust minutes from Gulf beaches, top rated schools, parks, and everyday essentials. Its a location that continu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502270
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice