4147 La Pasida Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490965 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4147 La Pasida Lane
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2198 / -82.6628
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Rio
  • Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Beth Belloise
  • 727-858-8691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect location, Perfect Villa, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with one car attached garage is in the highly desirable community of Villa Del Rio. This home features quality laminate flooring in all the living areas and tile throughout all wet areas. Large living room and spacious dining room, large kitchen with lots of cabinet space and an inviting breakfast nook with bay windows overlooking the conservation area. Master suite features 2 walk in closets and step in shower, the guest bedroom is adjacent to the guest bath. Peaceful screen enclosed lanai also overlooking the conservation area. The community of Villa Del Rio features a beautiful pool, recreation area and nature trail! Centrally located with easy commutes to all the Tampa Bay area! Annual Rental Only. 1st, last, security deposit required. Smoking is prohibited inside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Owner Managed
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-16-024A-00000-088A
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
$2,199.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

9772 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Family Friendly 3 Bedroom Townhome with Community Amenities in Trinity, FL Welcome to 9772 Trumpet Vine Loop, Trinity, FL 34655! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: T3545304
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7543 Ivory Terrace, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$1,895.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

7543 Ivory Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home located in the Seven Springs area of New Port Richey. The home is centrally located to shopping, dining and with an easy commute to State Road 54, Suncoast Exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472199
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Teeside Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3231 Teeside Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning views from this spacious condo in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. Overlooking both the golf course and a pond, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885048
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Munson Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3145 Munson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded, move in ready home in the thriving Seven Springs area of New Port Richey, FL. Featuring new wood cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, its the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458590
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taina Rodriguez Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Aden Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$1,785.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

7911 Aden Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now! Charming and well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in New Port Richey. This inviting residence features bright, open living spaces with abundant natural light and fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478760
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3668 Trophy Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3668 Trophy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Florida weather this SUMMER (May through December) ($2,200 FOR JAN APRIL 2027) in this immaculate, FULLY FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car carport villa ON the Golf Course in Seven Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490592
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTALS & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Pamela Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3683 Trophy Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3683 Trophy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 3683 Trophy Blvd offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495582
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Ruddy Hostia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice