6749 81st Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6749 81st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8459 / -82.732
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33781
  • Subdivision: Fairlawn Park
  • Elementary School: Bardmoor
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new Pool Home!! You're going to love this bright and cheerful home located in a wonderful neighborhood. This home features an open living room/kitchen plan with luxury vinyl plank, granite counters and an island ideal for dining. Bedrooms are a split floor plan. Master bedroom is very large and has a spacious walk in closet. House has fresh new paint and bedrooms have new flooring. Bathroom is fully updated. There is also a bonus room off the kitchen that can be used for additional bedroom, office space, or perhaps a dining room. Exterior was newly painted a year ago. White vinyl fence is new too! NO HOA AND NO FLOOD ZONE. Centrally located short distance to groceries, restaurants, and public transit. 25 minutes to Tampa airport. 15 minutes to the beach. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1011.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bardmoor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRLAWN PARK UNIT 1 BLK B, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33781 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-16-26676-002-0060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: 0110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5711 64th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$324,900.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

5711 64th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Pinellas Park home offers a comfortable and functional layout in a convenient location. This residence features bright living spaces with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396274
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 82nd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$345,000.00 ($274.90 / sqft )

5301 82nd Avenue N More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Harmony Heights neighborhood. This residence features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404874
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 66th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$360,000.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

4365 66th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home in Pinellas Park in Pinellas County. Centrally located just minutes from beaches, shops, restaurants, entertainment, museums, medical facilities, St. Pete Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885316
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Fulghum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6382 81st Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$315,000.00 ($207.10 / sqft )

6382 81st Avenue N Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE. $315,000. Located in the heart of Pinellas Park, this charming non HOA single family home offers a rare combination of flexibility, space, and convenience in a non f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6896 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$360,000.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

6896 78th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!! Lots of room in this block home!! No flood issues No flood zone in perfect location! 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 bonus rooms one can be another bedroom. Brand new flooring in most of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475328
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6775 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$287,500.00 ($264.25 / sqft )

6775 78th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Centrally located, this home provides easy access to top rated schools,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481593
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$339,000.00 ($318.31 / sqft )

6699 78th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market!!! Updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home!! This large and spacious home has a great floor plan flow with one side of the home having an expansive bedroom with it's own separate entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483605
  2. Provided by SOURCE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chau Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4861 81st Avenue, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$290,000.00 ($229.79 / sqft )

4861 81st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Pinellas Park! Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home offers durability, easy maintenance, and a clean, modern feel in eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487606
  2. Provided by BRODERICK & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Logemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 82nd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$349,900.00 ($299.06 / sqft )

5846 82nd Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeperfect for first time buyers looking for style, comfort, and peace of mind. Located in desirable Flood Zone X, this property does not require

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488699
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Kreger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6440 68th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$350,000.00 ($270.90 / sqft )

6440 68th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, light filled home in the heart of Pinellas County with a layout that just makes sensefeaturing soaring vaulted wood plank ceilings and an open concept living space that feels both spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489417
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lindsay Blaylock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice