9520 Amberdale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492773 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9520 Amberdale Court 101
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8875 / -82.3468
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo
  • Building: Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Dapo Shitta-Bey
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated Ground Floor Living in a Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 baths, ground floor condo, where modern style meets effortless convenience. Located in a secure, gated community, this residence offers the luxury of single level livingno stairs required. Simply park and walk directly into your newly updated home. Modern Aesthetics: Enjoy brand new paint, updated light fixtures, and sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet!). The kitchen features newer appliances, complemented by the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Your monthly rent conveniently includes both water and high speed internet. Unbeatable Location & Accessibility. Situated at the very front of the community for the quickest entry and exit, this condo is a commuters dream. Minutes from I 75 and US 301, offering fast access to Downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, the Selmon Expressway, and I 4. Only 3 miles from the Brandon Mall. Leave the car behind! Target, CVS, Home Depot, and the local movie theater are just a short stroll away. Elevate your lifestyle with access to premium on site facilities, including Swimming Pool,Fully Equipped Fitness Center, Resident Clubhouse, Community Playground. Housing Choice Vouchers are welcomed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1151.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiona Jones
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-19-89H-000000-52105.0
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Belvedere Song Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

12820 Belvedere Song Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Riverview. The home offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area that flows into a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422051
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7012 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Townhome is available NOW Its located in the Pine Ridge community in Oak Creek with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage, with 1,400 sq ft of living space. This open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479167
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,990.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Condo in Gated Community Riverview, FL Welcome to 5507 Legacy Crescent Pl, Riverview, FL 33578! This comfortable and well maintained condo is located in a gated community with an unb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,220.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479933
  2. Provided by MEGA PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Carmen Mejia Ropain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice