10643 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492919 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10643 Lake Montauk Drive
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.85 / -82.3287
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Riverview Lakes
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jana Jones
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Riverview Lakes Townhouse available May 10th, 2026. Welcome to "Bimini" one of the most spacious townhomes ever in a beautiful gated community . This 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom home boasts over 1928 sq ft. of living space including a comfy loft. The living room displays a large open concept that's perfect for entertainment, that leads to a private screened covered patio. Private Foyer entry to greet your guests. All living areas on first floor feature tile floors for durability and ease of cleaning. Kitchen offers a spacious island with room for bar stools for extra seating options, a big walk in pantry and ample cabinet space. For your convenience, downstairs offers a powder room. Upstairs, you will find the bedrooms as well as a loft that could be used as an alternate sitting area, office, or play area. The Master Suite is separate from the additional bedrooms and offers a walk in closet, and a master bath with a large double vanity and walk in shower. There is also a separate laundry room located upstairs. Additional 2 bedrooms are nicely sized and share the additional full bathroom. Outside space with a covered screened in Lanai, storage room. Makes a great cozy place to take in your morning coffee before starting your day or an additional outdoor play area for the little ones! Townhome Living with water included in your monthly rent. Riverview Lakes offers residents a community dock and walking trails. Enjoy this location near everywhere you need to be! Riverview offers easy access to shopping, dining and highways. Minutes to I 75 and the Crosstown Expressway for your commutes. New shopping and dining options off 301 and a quick trip to Brandon. Nice quiet townhome in a great area of Riverview. Water included in Rent. No Pool. Parking Limited. 2 Cars Only; 1 in garage/1 in driveway.No Smoking. Tenant Credit/Background Check, No Evictions, Prefer 620 or better credit score. Proof Renter's Insurance Required. Income Requirements, 2.5 times Mo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1928.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Group/Linda White
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-20-A4L-000000-00097.0
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Belvedere Song Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

12820 Belvedere Song Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Riverview. The home offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area that flows into a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422051
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7012 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Townhome is available NOW Its located in the Pine Ridge community in Oak Creek with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage, with 1,400 sq ft of living space. This open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479167
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice