19701 Gulf Boulevard 212, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $464,900
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8578 / -82.8457
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Bay Mariner The Condo
  • Building: Bay Mariner The Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: EXIT ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Sal Urso
  • 813-835-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bay Mariner Condo Indian Shores Beach Dont miss this beautiful turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Bay Mariner community! Perfectly situated on the Intracoastal Waterway and just steps from the Gulf of Mexico, this property offers the best of both worlds. Features Youll Love: Fully furnished move right in! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops Spacious layout with plenty of natural light Screened in balcony/patio perfect for relaxing and enjoying the breeze Beautiful Intracoastal views right from your unit New AC, water heater, and flooring for peace of mind Boaters & Beach Lovers Dream: Boat slip access Dock space for fishing or tying up your boat Located directly across the street from the beach Resort Style Amenities: Waterfront clubhouse with full kitchen and gathering space Cozy fireplace and relaxing sauna Fitness center Sparkling pool and heated jacuzzi Shuffleboard courts for fun by the water Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this condo checks every box. Prime location + stunning views + move in ready = Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 985.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laurie Rudorf
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY MARINER, THE CONDO BLDG 3, APT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-03630-003-2120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 13, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$548,000.00 ($478.60 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Charm at Sea Club a completely renovated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,145 sq. ft. of beautifully updated coastal living. This first floor residence is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450576
  2. Provided by TURN KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Gulf Boulevard 107, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$495,000.00 ($412.50 / sqft )

829 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***net list price = $453,000*** (approximately $42,000 instant value credit towards your reno for white box repairs). Deep sailboat water with personal boat slip. Long intracoastal views (arguably the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463648
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468579
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$549,900.00 ($408.85 / sqft )

19111 Vista Bay Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Baywhere every day feels like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on the Intracoastal and just steps from the Gulfs sugar white beaches, this residence delivers the ultimate blend of boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469842
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarena McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice