4700 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 Cove Circle 103
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.7959
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Jefferson House The Condo
  • Building: Jefferson House The Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Spencer Dean
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated community of Sea Towers. Just steps from the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay. The spacious living area is ideal for entertaining, whether hosting a large gathering or a quiet evening at home, and it opens beautifully to the enclosed Florida room. The adjacent dining room, open to both the living room and kitchen, comfortably seats a crowd or creates an intimate setting for two. The remodeled chefs kitchen is a true standout, featuring extensive cabinetry with pull out drawers, a large breakfast, with elegant lighting and a ceiling fan complete the space. Retreat to the generous primary bedroom, complete with a wall of closets and peaceful views through triple windows. The second bedroom easily accommodates guests or family, with a large walk in closet and a conveniently located full bath just steps away. Additional highlights include newer hurricane rated windows and doors, an extra storage closet in the building, and a dedicated parking space right outside your front door. Laundry is a breeze with the convenient laundry closet located in the kitchen. Sea Towers offers a true resort lifestyle with 24 hour gated security, two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fishing pier, walking trails, and a beautiful clubhouse featuring a fitness room, sauna, billiards, library, game room, and auditorium for events. Residents love gathering at the waterfront picnic pavilion each evening to enjoy breathtaking sunsets with a glass of wine. Boaters can also lease slips just steps from the building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sea Towers Admin
  • Association Phone: (727) 397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JEFFERSON HOUSE, THE CONDO UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-43893-000-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this spectacular 5th floor unit in the Washington building with unbelievable water views. This is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with CARPORT! This condo boasts gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878989
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,000.00 ($284.29 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living in Paradise Move In Ready & Fully Furnished! Welcome to your waterfront oasis in the heart of paradise! This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8387384
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle  908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($233.13 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION Welcome to your slice of paradise! From the moment you drive through the guard gate and travel down the palm tree lined road.. you know you are home. This unique 9th Floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391570
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$169,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a spacious first floor , WATER VIEW, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Florida room, Carport, and lots of storage property that checks all the boxes? This one is for you!! Beautifully renovated, meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431468
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Donna Rupnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$199,900.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1014 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Palms at Long Bayou, with its great location and amazing curb appeal! The Palms is located right across the street from the clubhouse and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459048
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$164,900.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 808 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living! Welcome to the highly sought after Sea Towers 55+ waterfront community, where Florida living feels like a year round vacation. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$190,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 304 Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida dream! This incredible condo offers awesome coastal living just moments from the Gulf. Available fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to move right in or enjoy as y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471484
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471873
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice