2510 Cross More Street, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493489 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 2510 Cross More Street
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9442 / -82.2436
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Crosby Crossings
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Jordan Rye
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless, comfortable living in this stunning former model home, perfectly situated in the peaceful community of Crosby Crossing. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious loft, a 2 car garage, and a private pool, this home offers the ideal blend of style, function, and relaxation. Step inside to find beautiful wood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both privacy and functionality, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. At the heart of the home, the open concept living and dining space connects effortlessly to your outdoor oasis. Enjoy Florida living at its finest as you relax or entertain poolsideperfect for sunny afternoons and peaceful evenings under the stars. The kitchen is both stylish and highly functional, featuring crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient double oven. With ample counter space and a cozy eat in area, its perfectly suited for everything from casual meals to hosting guests. The generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and versatility, while the primary suite serves as a true retreatfilled with natural light and complete with a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides endless possibilitiesideal for a home theater, game room, office, or additional living space. This home is as efficient as it is beautiful, featuring Energy Star certification and insulated windows for year round comfort and savings. With built in surround sound, it also delivers an elevated entertainment experience throughout. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home. Cash, Conventional, VA, and FHA financing are all welcome. Schedule your private showing today and take the next step toward making this dream home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Cross More Street, VALRICO, FL 33594
$549,900.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

2514 Cross More Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in Valrico, FL. This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright living area, 94 first floor ceilings, spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884983
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

1032 Legends Pass Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath with High Ceiling Home in a quiet Valrico community of just 29 homes! Recently refreshed with newly renovated bathrooms, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424005
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Bhargav Hirpara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Deer Run Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
$558,600.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

1105 Deer Run Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The price you have been waiting for in your favorite neighborhood valrico oaks! This turnkey custom built legacy home offers unmatched flexibility, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439295
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shawn Killebrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Valley Sunset Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($128.63 / sqft )

2604 Valley Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Meadowgrove neighborhood. Set on a premium lot, this thoughtfully designed residence features a split gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473138
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact RJ Kulangara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$559,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

3044 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Valri Forest, a boutique community built by Pulte Homes. This popular "Yellowstone" floor plan will exceed your expectations, boasting 5 bedrooms + office, 4.5 baths, a tandem 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Palace Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$549,900.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1604 Palace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac offering added privacy and minimal traffic. The newly updated double entry doors with modern glass accents create a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476890
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Summit Chase Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$500,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

452 Summit Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New List Price!!! Located in the sought after, small, non deed restricted neighborhood of Miller Woods, this 3BR/3BA pool home offers incredible potential to update and customize to your style while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479337
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Camp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Imperial Eagle Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$560,000.00 ($173.00 / sqft )

4106 Imperial Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED BATHROOMS AND RENOVATED KITCHEN CABINETS:This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, separate home office room, living room, family room, private dining room and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482101
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Joseph Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Hidden Meadow Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$535,000.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1605 Hidden Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a well established Valrico community with a low HOA, this home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a long list of thoughtful updates both i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice