508 129th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493710 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 508 129th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 625
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.788 / -82.7816
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Williams Bill Madeira Harbor S
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Caitlin Beaird
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live at the beach! Available now 1bed/1bath unit in waterfront building! This is the one you've been waiting for! Your new home is tucked away on a quiet street with just a short walk to all the action. Only a 3 minute walk to the famous john's pass village and the beautiful sandy shores of the gulf in madeira beach. You will feel as though you're on vacation everyday. This waterfront canal duplex offers a relaxing oasis to watch dolphins, manatees and wildlife from your backyard and dock everyday! Your new home has been completely remodeled with upgrades abound. Modern kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops are a chef's delight. Beautiful polished epoxy concrete floors throughout. Central ac, private driveway for parking, gated backyard area and laundry on site. Unit is being offered unfurnished or partially furnished. Madeira beach is a great community featuring festivals, beach markets, waterfront parks, tennis courts, leash free dog park, baseball fields, marina, outdoor concert area on waterfront, fishing tournaments plus much more! Sewer/trash included in the rent. Water included up to $30/month, tenant responsible for overages. Tenant responsible for electric and internet. Minimum 6 month lease, available 12 month lease, required: 1st month, last month & $2,200 security deposit. Background/credit check will be completed at applicants cost. Tenant must purchase and hold renter's insurance policy. One (1) dog allowed under 25lbs, no cats, $250 pet deposit. No smoking. Call today, this one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Concrete, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 625.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-97866-001-0070
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,550.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this FULLY FURNISHED bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a generously sized bedroom. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687718
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687764
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

161 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated 1/1 Right across the Beach. New Kitchen, New AC System, New Flooring, New Appliances, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters,Boat Slip available, Community Dock, Grill. Walking Distance to E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 52nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9950 52nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated, freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family residence is move in ready and brimming with charm. Enjoy the versatility of a spacious bonus room, perfect for a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Traxler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled, open floor plan 2/2 corner unit with outstanding waterviews. Ideally located in the community with convenient access to pools, clubhouse and other ammenities. 2 pools, one of them

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440790
  2. Provided by GULFSHORES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Penny Nadar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything is new in the charming Madeira Beach retreat. Quiet and serene, this 1BR 1BA property is just a quick stroll to the beach and also close to great shops, restaurants, and activities at John'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Madeira Beach property. Impeccably updated, this 1BR 1BA retreat is close to the beach and also the shops, restaurants, and activities at John's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484393
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice