8044 Western Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8044 Western Circle Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5428 / -82.5313
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sharon Gallo
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to desirable High Point 55+ Golf Communitywhere you own the land! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, built in 1999, features a spacious split floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. Enjoy easy Florida living with plenty of room for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Pride of ownership shows throughout, making this home truly move in ready. High Point offers an active lifestyle with golf, clubhouse, social events, and moreall in a friendly, welcoming community. Dont miss your chance to enjoy affordable living with fantastic amenities in one of the areas most sought after 55+ communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Metz
  • Association Phone: 352-247-2397
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 2 BLK 19 LOT 3 ORB 335 PG 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2510 0190 0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Salisbury Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,999.00 ($71.48 / sqft )

9141 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community, where comfort, efficiency, and active living come together. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,288 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723069
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($89.96 / sqft )

8341 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2026 Remodel in Highpoint Low Fees & Accessibility Minded! Stop looking for "projects" and move into perfection. This true 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been stripped to the bones and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392256
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer's financing fell through! Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880227
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shayne Howland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$187,000.00 ($72.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880438
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$199,900.00 ($85.46 / sqft )

14456 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881739
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beth Powanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

8431 Moonlight Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883676
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9128 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$188,330.00 ($147.13 / sqft )

9128 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New 3BR in Gated 55+ Brookridge | Owned Land + Low $55 HOA. What's special is this brand new 2025 home was never lived in and is built for how peo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884843
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice