2139 Lanai Avenue, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2139 Lanai Avenue
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9192 / -82.8105
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Belleair Manor
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Justin Helmus
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded block construction home nestled in the desirable community of Belleair Bluffs. With over $72,000 in recent improvements completed between 2024 and 2026, this move in ready residence offers exceptional quality, modern conveniences, and lasting peace of mind. Step through the contemporary full light glass entry door into a bright foyer that opens to an expansive formal dining room bathed in natural light from a large picture window. Throughout the home, you'll find gorgeous Mohawk RevWood Plus waterproof laminate wood flooring steam mop safe and backed by a lifetime warranty complemented by 5" baseboards and elegant crown molding. The open, split plan layout maximizes space and privacy, while soaring 10 foot ceilings in the living room and primary suite lend an airy, upscale feel. The generous living room features three French door sliders that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living, perfect for Florida's year round lifestyle. The large eat in kitchen is a true entertainer's dream, boasting granite countertops, an oversized single basin sink, and a suite of updated stainless steel appliances including a 5 burner induction cooktop, a 30" double oven with Total Convection, Air Fry, Steam Bake & Roast, and Air Sous Vide, plus a 3 level dishwasher. A Waterdrop X12 Alkaline Mineral pH+ Reverse Osmosis system delivers pure, mineral rich water right at the tap. Retreat to the spacious primary bedroom suite featuring a 10 foot tray ceiling with recessed lighting, crown molding, and private glass door access to the yard. The luxurious en suite bath impresses with an enclosed shower and steam room, dual shower heads, a Mr. Steam aromatherapy steam unit, a seated vanity area, two vessel sinks with granite countertops, a private water closet, and a walk in closet. Conveniently adjacent to the interior, climate controlled laundry room complete with a large basin LG Washtower and garage access. The fully enclosed backyard on a generous 75' x 100' lot is a private oasis shaded by a magnificent Live Oak tree, enclosed by a 6' vinyl fence with two gates. The large screened patio with dual ceiling fans is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the built in BBQ area with granite countertop and epoxy flooring sized to accommodate a Big Green Egg or Kamado grill makes outdoor cooking a pleasure in every season. This home was designed with durability and efficiency in mind. Major upgrades include a new GAF HDZ asphalt shingle roof (130 mph wind speed guarantee) with a 50 year transferable warranty, hurricane straps, and two solar attic fans; clear polycarbonate hurricane shutters for all windows and doors; R 49 attic insulation for superior energy efficiency; a sprinkler well to reduce water utility costs; and a Level 2 EV car charger in the garage. The epoxy finished garage and patio floors add both function and polish. Additional highlights include a central vacuum system and a transferable whole house termite protection warranty. Situated in Belleair Bluffs (well above the flood plain at 50 feet) one of Pinellas County's most charming and sought after communities this home offers easy access to world class Gulf beaches, top rated dining, shopping, and excellent schools, all with the benefit of no flood insurance required. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey home where every detail has been thoughtfully considered. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1737.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: UNKNOWN
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLEAIR MANOR UNIT 1 & 2 (UNIT 1) E'LY 75FT OF LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-29-15-07002-000-0930
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1242 Whisper Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$624,900.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

1242 Whisper Drive More Like This

Prime location just 12 minutes to clearwater beach! Welcome to 1242 whisper drivea turnkey family home or investor gem with 3 beds, 2. 5 baths, and a stunning remodeled kitchen featuring wood cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398062
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Luis Bedoya, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3966 High Bluff Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$699,000.00 ($295.44 / sqft )

3966 High Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3966 High Bluff Drive, a beautifully updated four bedroom, three bathroom saltwater pool home in the highly desirable, deed restricted Harbor Hills community of Largo. Ideally located just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Kennywood Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$615,000.00 ($185.30 / sqft )

1316 Kennywood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained updated Mediterranean style split plan. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath (Zone X) residence with flex room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom. This move in ready home ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489353
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 High Bluff Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$750,000.00 ($249.17 / sqft )

1348 High Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready home in one of the areas most sought after neighborhoodswhere well positioned properties dont last. Price Reduced from $765k to $750K. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491805
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brittany Zajac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Palmetto Lane, LARGO, FL 33770
$589,000.00 ($249.58 / sqft )

122 Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a quiet street in the highly sought after Harbor Bluffs community in Largo, this beautifully updated home sits on a generous lot surrounded b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505923
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice