4413 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4413 Gray Street 2
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9488 / -82.5191
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Graymont Land Cos Resubdivisio
  • Elementary School: Grady
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Emma Yepsen Pardo
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury townhome conveniently located in the booming Westshore Palms area of South Tampa with No HOA! This spacious and stylish 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhouse also provides a one car garage and a private fenced in backyard with brand new turf and hardscaping. Walking inside youll appreciate the bright and open concept living space highlighted by a gourmet kitchen featuring an oversized island, quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, and large pantry. The half bath is on the first floor, while en suite full bathrooms are off each of the three bedrooms. All bathrooms are highlighted by gorgeous floor to ceiling tile details and large vanities. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and additional built in closet space with a large bathroom with double vanity and shower. Other highlights include: Wood look tile flooring throughout the home. Crown molding. Newly painted. Upstairs laundry room. Elegant lighting and ceiling fans throughout. A Rated School District: Grady/Coleman/Plant. The convenience of this location cannot be beat! Centrally located between Westshore Plaza and Midtown Tampa, and just minutes to Tampa International Airport, International Plaza, downtown Tampa and the Riverwalk. This home provides you the best Tampa lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2290.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAYMONT LAND CO'S RESUBDIVISION E 25 FT OF LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-3KE-000000-00043.1
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 North B Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,990.00 ($376.31 / sqft )

2711 North B Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

New Construction 2026 Domain Homes Builder Incentives available Expected to be completed by February 2026 IMPACT WINDOWS & Exterior 50 AMP Generator INLET included! Prime Investment Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376860
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,990.00 ($376.31 / sqft )

2711 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction 2026 Domain Homes Builder incentives available Expected to be completed by February 2026 Come visit our design center to see se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376948
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Horatio Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,999.00 ($334.84 / sqft )

3421 Horatio Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to selll! Step into refined luxury with this stunning 3 story 2019 townhome that effortlessly combines sophisticated design and spacious living in the vibrant heart of South Tampa. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427785
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Habana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$699,500.00 ($284.23 / sqft )

418 Habana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, with 1 car garage Townhouse is just minutes away from all your favorite South Tampa locations. The Mediterranean style architecture allows for high ceiling and there are wid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474225
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Harvey Petty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice