6919 Place De La Paix 6919, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6919 Place De La Paix 6919
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.759 / -82.7383
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Building: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Taryn Hutchison
  • 866-308-7109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6919 Place de la Paix in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community of South Pasadenawhere coastal convenience meets modern comfort. This beautifully updated two story townhome is priced to sell. Features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, offering a perfect blend of style and functionality. Step inside to discover a completely renovated first floor interior, including a brand new kitchen with all new appliancesbe the very first to use themalong with new flooring throughout the first floor and a fully updated downstairs bathroom. Additional first floor upgrades include new doors, baseboards, a brand new fire rated front door, and a new hot water heater, all professionally completed for a move in ready experience. Enjoy indoor outdoor Florida living with a walk out patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community enhances your lifestyle with a heated pool, a two story clubhouse, beautifully maintained courtyard spaces, and grilling areas. Located just steps from Publix and minutes to the Gulf beaches, this home offers unbeatable access to the beauty of South Pasadena. Youre also close to downtown, Duryea Bay View Park, and the scenic gardens of Galatea Parkideal for enjoying the outdoors. Les Chateaux provides exceptional value with HOA coverage that includes roof maintenance, lawn care, exterior upkeep, water, sewer, trash, internet, cable, and even building and flood insurancemaking for truly low maintenance living. The community also offers assigned and guest parking, plus convenient on site laundry. Surrounded by shopping, dining, medical facilities, banking, and public transportation, this townhome delivers quality coastal living at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today and experience South Pasadena living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1047.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LES CHATEAUX CONDO BLDG 6919, UNIT 6919
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51143-919-6919
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 6919
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$215,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally remodeled unit with all new flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, paint, appliances in a guard gated waterfront community, 55 and over. This property is in turnkey condition and furnished, ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461479
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($318.40 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Breathtaking boca ciega direct water views from this 2nd floor furnished condo in bay island's premier gated 55+ community! Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle living on the water in this active and secure comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Stephanie Slavick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice