13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13610 Village Drive 4111
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1836
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0717 / -82.5216
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Village Towers Condo
  • Building: Village Towers Condo
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Simoni
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially perfect for family, entertaining, cooking or just simply relaxing. The primary bedroom is huge with a walk in closet and attached primary bathroom that has a walk in shower. Bedroom #2 view of the water is almost infinity in perspective. Bedroom #3 works perfect as a bedroom or a home office. The location is where this condo truly excels, carrollwood village is high demand territory. After your showing, go check out the pool. It is a resort quality crown jewel. As for location, everywhere in the tampa bay area is easy to navigate. That includes the beaches, stadiums, theaters, museums and airports in each city. Gulf side or inland, the key roadways are all nearby. In addition, the waterfront draws tropical birds year round, making this home worth a good long look. Note: a $1500 appliance credit at closing. New stove / oven december 2025. New washing machine december 2025. Check out the tennis court as well. Great location, great views, great floor plan! The village towers crown jewel unit! Now the icing on the cake, spectacular carrollwood village park is literally a 5 minute or less walk. This park is super family friendly... Beautiful.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1363.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CINDY RINER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE TOWERS CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 4111 1.89% UNDIV SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-18-0W0-000000-04111.0
  • Unit Number: 4111
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13516 Palmwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$220,000.00 ($95.44 / sqft )

13516 Palmwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyers Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two level condo offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471780
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13747 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$224,900.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

13747 Juniper Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated waterfront community on the scenic, boatable waters of Lake Magdalene. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and true lakefro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Samer Samhoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13402 Pine Lake Way 202b, TAMPA, FL 33618
$218,405.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

13402 Pine Lake Way 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood Village, offering an open layout, soaring ceilings, and peaceful community surroundings. With approximately 1,122 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485179
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446, TAMPA, FL 33618
$210,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the potential in one of Carrollwoods most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Quail Run offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Cristofaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33618
$219,900.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Whispering Oaks, this ground floor condominium offers lakefront living with direct frontage on Lake Magdalene and unobstructed water views from the living room, kitchen and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498119
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice