21924 Ocean Pines Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21924 Ocean Pines Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2025 / -82.4536
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Lake Padgett Estates
  • Provided by: JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Stepanek
  • 813-506-8212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exciting opportunity to own a ski lake pool home at an attractive price point. This home home features a prime view of 81 acre ski size Lake Saxon and is perfectly positioned to capture stunning Sunset views. This three bedroom two bath home boasts a split floor plan with cathedral ceilings and fireplace in both the living and family rooms with a large screened pool /spa area. Priced competitively this residence offers the flexibility to customize it to your liking and transform it into your dream home. Recent upgrades include a new AC in 2021.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT UNREC PLAT LOT A20 DESC AS BEGIN 969.52 FT SOUTH & 1189.77 FT EAST OF SE CORNER LOT 49 OF LAKE PADGETT ESTATES PB 8 PG 117 TH S64DG 27' 30"E 42 FT TO PC OF CURVE HAVING CENTRAL ANGLE OF 112DG 50' RAD 100 FT & CONCAVE TO NW TH ALONG ARC O F SAID CURVE 24.97 FT TH S11DG 14' 06"W 111.80 FT TO POINT ON SHORE OF LAKE SAXON TH NWLY ALONG SAID SHORE TO A POINT THAT IS S25DG 32' 30"W 99.30 FT FROM POB TH N25DG 32' 30"E 99.30 FT TO POB OR 4042 PG 1308
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-24-0000-00000-A200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 High Meadow Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$576,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3041 High Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMRPOVEMENT!!*** Discover resort style living in this elegant 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the desirable Valencia Gardens community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2002, this spacious reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714849
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Damien Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22368 Southshore Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$559,000.00 ($204.61 / sqft )

22368 Southshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with modern luxury finishes and move in ready! This beautiful home in desirable Lake Padgett Estates offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on a spacious oversized lot. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484002
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$575,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

5446 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Dupree Lakes community, this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,183 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Posi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498481
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Nicholas Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice