4207 Winding Moss Trail 208, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4207 Winding Moss Trail 208
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1083
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0758 / -82.4134
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Building: The Oaks
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  • Contact: Ruddy Hostia LLC
  • 813-960-0999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated rental in the desirable Tampa area! Located at 4207 Winding Moss Trail #208, this updated residence offers comfort, convenience, and modern finishes in a well maintained community. Step inside to find a recently renovated interior featuring brand new carpet and wood laminate throughout, creating a fresh and inviting living space. The home offers a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated, providing ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday living. The primary suite is generously sized with plenty of closet space, while additional living areas provide flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Natural light fills the home, enhancing the clean, modern feel. Enjoy the benefits of low maintenance living in a community that may offer amenities such as a pool, tennis, and recreational areas. Conveniently located near USF, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property provides easy access to everything Tampa has to offer. Dont miss this move in ready, recently renovated rental with new carpet in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1083.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1FE-000000-0208J.0
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo by USF. This FIRST FLOOR, corner unit condo is on the Bull Runner route. It is located next to the community's POOL and TENNIS courts. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Bavarian Village, a conveniently located community near USF, the VA Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and major access roads. This first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14472 Reuter Strasse Cir  408, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14472 Reuter Strasse Cir 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy "maintenance free" living near USF! Ready for move in... If you're looking for a true 2 bedroom / 2 full bath condo, look no further! As you walk in the front door, you'll enter into the living /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479421
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Matt Hilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,650.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

14524 Nebraska Avenue 204a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 NEW Apartment! Welcome to your dream apartment located in the vibrant heart of Tampa! This beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath haven combines modern elegance with comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 18993 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480901
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14414 Reuter Strasse Circle 212, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,540.00 ($0.12 / sqft )

14414 Reuter Strasse Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Location! Minutes from USF and on the USF shuttle run! This wonderful second floor two bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit offers two private balconies with pool views. Updated kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 13223 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484230
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13908 Fletchers Mill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,695.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

13908 Fletchers Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Fletchers Mill community. This move in ready home features NO CARPET, with elegant ceramic and porcelain tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491273
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2835 Somerset Park Drive 203 Reduced More Like This

Sect. 8 is considered by the Landlord. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Somerset. This beautifully upgraded unit features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497412
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Volcanes Natera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,499.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in The Oaks community. The kitchen has been remodeled and feature elegant Granite countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498088
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,699.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is ideally situated in Bavarian Village, directly along the USF Bull Runner route. The unit is conveniently located across the street from the Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501626
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Pine Chace Court, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2031 Pine Chace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2. 5 townhome. Each bedroom has a full bath and there is a half bath downstairs. Nice color scheme with pass thru bar and countertop. New lvp flooring, central heat and air, refrigerator, range, dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503023
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice