5740 65th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5740 65th Terrace N
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8312 / -82.712
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33781
  • Subdivision: North Park Ridge
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Roy Duong
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family block home centrally located in heart of Pinellas Park. Bright, open living area with plenty of natural light, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and a flexible floor plan thats perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for quick possession. The private backyard offers space for gardening or outdoor gatherings. Short drive to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways ideal for commuters. Move in ready and competitively priced for a quick sale. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 824.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: NORTH PARK RIDGE LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33781 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-30-16-60912-000-0390
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5711 64th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$324,900.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

5711 64th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Pinellas Park home offers a comfortable and functional layout in a convenient location. This residence features bright living spaces with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396274
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 82nd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$345,000.00 ($274.90 / sqft )

5301 82nd Avenue N More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Harmony Heights neighborhood. This residence features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404874
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6382 81st Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$315,000.00 ($207.10 / sqft )

6382 81st Avenue N Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE. $315,000. Located in the heart of Pinellas Park, this charming non HOA single family home offers a rare combination of flexibility, space, and convenience in a non f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4861 81st Avenue, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$290,000.00 ($229.79 / sqft )

4861 81st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Pinellas Park! Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home offers durability, easy maintenance, and a clean, modern feel in eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487606
  2. Provided by BRODERICK & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Logemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 55th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$330,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

8173 55th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8173 55th Street! A beautifully maintained and inviting home that perfectly blends comfort, charm, and everyday convenience! If you are looking for the perfect starter or family home, look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501181
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Brie Burch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 64th Way N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$275,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

6595 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6595 64th Way in Pinellas Parkan opportunity to create something truly special on a desirable corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split bedroom floor plan and a gene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501756
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$325,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5702 78th Avenue N More Like This

Situated on a spacious corner lot in Pinellas Park, this three bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfort and room to enjoy both inside and out. Step inside to find a bright interior featuring a combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502566
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 42nd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$318,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

8141 42nd Street N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in the heart of Pinellas Park, offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504724
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Karen Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice