10820 Marlberry Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496320 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10820 Marlberry Way
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6998 / -81.8442
  • County: LEE
  • City: NORTH FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33917
  • Subdivision: Enclaveseagle Lndg Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: North Fort Myers Academy for t
  • High School: North Fort Myers
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Henry Mata Pena
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the charming "Enclaves at Eagle Landing" community in North Fort Myers, this contemporary single story home boasts 4 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home's open and modern layout seamlessly blends a well equipped kitchen, featuring top of the line appliances and an expansive pantry, with a welcoming living and dining space perfect for entertaining and family time. The master suite is a highlight, offering a private bathroom with dual vanities and a spacious walk in closet. Constructed with resilient materials, the home's exterior includes a beautifully landscaped backyard and an automated irrigation system, ideal for savoring the Florida weather in a peaceful, well kept environment. Conveniently located near I 75 and essential amenities like Publix, this home offers the perfect blend of contemporary living and prime location, embodying the quintessential Southwest Florida lifestyle. Contact the Owner, Eddie for all showing requests and information. Contact the owner for all terms and conditions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1850.00
School Information
  • High School: North Fort Myers High School
  • Middle School: North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33917 - North Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-43-25-L3-06000.0840
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17257 Cantu Court, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,450.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

17257 Cantu Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new Lennar home available for annual rental in Crane Landing, North Fort Myers. This spacious two story layout offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loftperfect for a home office, playro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Beleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 San Clemente Court, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,395.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4034 San Clemente Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise: charming 4 bedroom furnished snowbird retreat in north fort myers! Welcome home to 4034 san clemente ct, north fort myers, fl 33917 are you a snowbird ready to trade snow shovels

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144668
  2. Provided by DYNAMIC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dain Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 San Felice Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4090 San Felice Ln More Like This

Welcome to 4090 san felice ln in crane's landing, **hoa fee included in the list price and covers lawn care, irrigation, basketball, pickleball, and play area**this brand new edison model offers 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009020
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Lattuca Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4106 Lattuca Ln More Like This

Welcome to Crane Landing, one of North Fort Myers' newest communities! This Columbus Model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1,874 sq ft of well designed living space that feels both stylish and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013751
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Angela Narvaez
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 River Burst Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

18850 River Burst Ct More Like This

BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN SUMMERVIEW MODEL HOME AVAIALBLE NOW!! 3BED+DEN/3BATH Single Family Home in the new Bright Water Community. Centrally located just off of I 75 and Bayshore Road the home is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014627
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Giannini
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 San Felice Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4106 San Felice Ln More Like This

Welcome to 4106 san felice ln in crane's landing, **hoa fee included in the list price and covers lawn care, irrigation, basketball, pickleball, and play area**this brand new columbus model offers 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015754
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17392 Monte Isola Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,299.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17392 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crane Landing! This Atlanta model by Lennar is a thoughtfully designed single family home offering modern comfort and convenience. It features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016103
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4074 San Felice Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4074 San Felice Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4074 san felice ln in crane's landing, **hoa fee included in the list price and covers lawn care, irrigation, basketball, pickleball, and play area**this brand new columbus model offers 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017498
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16056 Enclaves Cove Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

16056 Enclaves Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER BUILD SINGLE FAMILY HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL. *FENCED IN YARD*, *WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. Easy access to I 75 in quiet neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007555
  2. Provided by Gold Star Property Management,
  3. Contact Mary Birdsong
  4. (239) 275-1121
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Admiralty Cir 5, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

15493 Admiralty Cir 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental available for all Season 2027. Spacious first floor waterfront condo totally remodeled and finished to perfection. Boat slip available and just around the corner from the River. Ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007904
  2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
  3. Contact Donna Gross
  4. (239) 573-1239
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice