10350 Imperial Point Drive W 8, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496814 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10350 Imperial Point Drive W 8
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8671 / -82.8443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Condo
  • Building: Imperial Point Condo
  • Provided by: LIZARD REALTY
  • Contact: Liz Barrett
  • 727-455-2832
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ground floor corner condo! Huge 1br at 860 sq ft, 1 car carport only 20 feet from front door! Great floorplan! Bonus enclosed Florida room leads to outdoor private patio. Fully furnished beachy style! Lots of windows, light & bright, ceramic faux wood floorings, Full kitchen with newer stainless appliances, pantry, 2 extra storage closest plus a walk in closet in primary bedroom. Super clean and well maintained, no flood zone. ENJOY all the amenities of immaculate IMPERIAL POINT COMMUNITY: waterfront heated pool, clubhouse, fitness area, BBG grilles, community boat ramp, community fishing dock, tennis/pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard. Conveniently located to beaches, grocery stores, churches, schools. RENT includes: water, sewer, trash, pest control, landscaping, pool/clubhouse amentias. TENANT PAYS electric & Wi Fi. SORRY no pets but service animal per Condo assoc. TO MOVE IN national criminal & credit check, 1st mo, last mo and 1 month security deposit unless excellent credit $500 security. ***PLEASE drive by condo and thru community clubhouse first before an Appt to view.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Ground Level, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Imperial point mgr
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-42018-000-0080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 225, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 225 More Like This

Walk to the beach! Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. This condo unit has been completely updated. It is fully furnished with a queen bed, a full kitc

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 404 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: U8188410
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,915.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

5 Miles from Indian Rocks Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457061
  2. Provided by BRYTEN REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darrell Ganz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Trotter Road A, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,550.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1741 Trotter Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex with large living room and lots of cabinet and counter space in the kitchen. Both bedrooms are good size. Washer dryer hookups located off the kitchen. Centrally locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495339
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contact us today to schedule a viewing! MUST SEE!!! Absolutely STUNNING UNFURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL, recently updated first floor condominium is located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387475
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1030 (furn, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1030 (furn Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included, with maogany kitchen cabinets, black appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8355856
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 45, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Imperial Point where you will enjoy resort style amenities and beautiful views of the intracoastal waters. There is a dedicated clubhouse for this building as well as a larger communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8389889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida life at the serene and gated New Atlantis Club. This light and bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans over 980 square feet. The open concept floor plan creates an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431487
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Julie Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 553, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available starting 08/08/2026. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything includ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469331
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 1305, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 1305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lakeview Of Largo. One of Floridas most wonderful 55+ communities. Everything is included in the rent except power. This means, no cable bill, no internet fee, no water, sewer or trash bill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472905
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Scott Nealy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 125th Street B, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,600.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

11932 125th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2br/1 bath Dulplex across from Botanical Gardens in Largo! Nestled across from the Botanical Gardens in the heart of Largo, this unfurnished, yearly rental offers an exquisite blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483506
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice