20770 Balsam Hill Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20770 Balsam Hill Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2932
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2113 / -82.4729
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Shujing Li
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 20770 Balsam Hill Rd, Land O Lakes, FL 34638, located in the gated community of Whispering Pines. This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features a desirable layout with a first floor primary suite offering dual sinks, a separate water closet, and a spacious walk in closet. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas are perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range, and the home includes a gas dryer and tankless gas water heater. Upstairs, a large loft provides flexible space for a second living area, office, or media room, along with generously sized secondary bedrooms. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for outdoor living, along with added side gutters for improved drainage. Community amenities include a resort style pool, cabana, playground, dog park, and walking trails. HOA includes high speed internet and TV. Conveniently located near US 41, SR 54, I 75, and Veterans Expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING PINES PHASE 3 PB 93 PG 022 LOT 295
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-18-0120-00000-2950
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6903 Daintree Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$569,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

6903 Daintree Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452962
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$539,990.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

17506 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473690
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$492,000.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

5000 Ballantrae Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PAINT! WELCOME TO BEXLEY LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This meticulously maintained home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,466 sq. ft. of perfectly balanced living space in one of Land O' Lakes' mos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475119
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490042
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Nathaniel Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$450,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

9630 Nathaniel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in Asbel Creek, Land O' Lakes, FL Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Asbell Creek community! This exquisite single family residence, nestled adjacent to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Melissa Sontheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17473 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$557,815.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

17473 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499394
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10422 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$524,800.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

10422 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this like new 2023 built luxury residence located in the highly sought after Cypress Preserve community in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional home offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice