7701 Starkey Road 412, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7701 Starkey Road 412
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $127,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.842 / -82.7598
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Club The Condo
  • Building: Boulevard Club The Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Shannon Wilson
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the effortless Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the natural beauty of Lake Seminole Park. Tucked within a vibrant and active 55+ community, this residence offers the perfect balance of relaxation, connection, and convenience. Step inside to a light and inviting open floor plan designed for easy living. The main living and dining areas feature durable luxury vinyl flooring, while the bedrooms have ceiling fans, and generous closet space for comfort and functionality. The kitchen is fully equipped and ready for everyday living or entertaining, making it easy to enjoy quiet nights in or host visiting family and friends. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a spacious clubhouse that serves as the social heart of the community. Whether you're looking to stay active, meet neighbors, or simply unwind, this community offers it all. Located near Bardmoor Golf and Tennis Club and just a short drive to Redington Shores and the world renowned Gulf beaches, this home places you in the center of everything that makes Pinellas County so desirable. Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a welcoming and well established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource property Management
  • Association Phone: Resource
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOULEVARD CLUB, THE CONDO BLDG 13, UNIT 412 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 412
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-15-10449-013-4120
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 504, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$129,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely laminate flooring, light and bright second floor condo. 2 Bedrooms, 1 bath with walk in shower. Closed in Florida Room with sliding windows. The stairway to entrance is split so easy walk up wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387016
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 304c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$127,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 304c Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY FLORIDA LIVING AWAITS in this TOP FLOOR CONDO located in the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER COMMUNITY of CORDOVA GREENS! From the assigned, covered carport (#604)...which oh by the way is the closest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429649
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major Price Improvement, bring an offer!! This a furnished 2nd floor unit, so no need to worry about noisy neighbors above you! Nice private balcony that includes an exterior storage closet. The Boule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439156
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Connie Chillemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,500.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH buyers, fixer upper Investor opportunity. Best value in the Seminole Country Green Condominiums, priced below market price and will need TLC. This desirable second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485692
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Elmwood Circle 219, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$119,900.00 ($124.90 / sqft )

219 Elmwood Circle 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious second floor condo in the sought after Gardens 55+ community. Open floor plan with hardwood style flooring, generous living area and abundant natural light. Family room overlooks the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489082
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Longenecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$142,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

This REMODELED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, it is located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502631
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice