1311 Evergreen Park Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1311 Evergreen Park Circle
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.95 / -81.9421
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Hallam Preserve West I Phase T
  • Elementary School: Scott Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rabeka Usman
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained WATERFRONT home in the highly desirable Hallam Preserve Subdivision of Lakelandan exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors!!! This may be your dream home or your next investment project. Ideally located with convenient access to Polk Parkway, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this property offers both comfort and long term value. The home features a bright, spacious, and functional layout filled with natural light, complemented by generously sized bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and workspace, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private outdoor retreat featuring a spacious screened Florida room and a fully fenced backyard overlooking a serene waterfront settingideal for relaxation or gatherings. With strong rental potential, a prime location, and lasting appeal, this home presents an excellent opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HALLAM PRESERVE
  • Association Phone: 863-644-2161
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HALLAM PRESERVE WEST I PHASE TWO PB 163 PGS 8-11 LOT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286041-000630
  • View: City
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949010
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jill Dorsett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

601 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your LAKEFRONT home, located in the Christina Woods community of South Lakeland. This is a great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on lakefront property with so much to offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954921
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955874
  2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2574 Highlands Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$500,000.00 ($142.90 / sqft )

2574 Highlands Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2/1 RATE BUYDOWN OFFERED. Save $600/month in the 1st year and $300/month in the second! OR sellers do have an assumable mortgage. SOLAR PANELS PAID AT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956976
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($181.99 / sqft )

725 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION: If you are considering becoming a SNOW BIRD in Lakeland, FL this might be the house for you!!! Don't miss this special lakefront offering set on a peninsula with lake views from the front a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960006
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Betsy Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6847 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$515,000.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

6847 Treymont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home located in the gated Treymont community of South Lakeland. Built in 2022 by Highland Homes, this popular Willow II mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Denise Cardiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

7088 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960215
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Brookside Bluff Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$535,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

2687 Brookside Bluff Loop More Like This

Tucked inside a charming gated community of just 51 residences, 2687 Brookside Bluff delivers space, style, and thoughtful updates across more than 3,200 square feet. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961161
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice