11424 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11424 Sage Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8356 / -82.341
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Britney Clerveaux
  • 813-653-7291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Riverview, Florida, offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. The open concept layout features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinetry and a breakfast bar. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Complete with a 2 car garage and a backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment, this home is move in ready and close to shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ANNAPOLIS
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1461.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meritus/Brian Howell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-30-20-B6B-000001-00025.0
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11527 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered Partially Furnished. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the Ventana community, and includes lawn care. This single story home has a spacious kitchen with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487849
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Menke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10231 Opaline Sky Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,250.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10231 Opaline Sky Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming Timber Creek neighborhood has modernly designed homes and automated smart home packages to maintain home connectivity. Located in the growing Riverview area, this community has a sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488216
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Trubceac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice