7235 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7235 15th Street N
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.838 / -82.6509
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Meadow Lawn 2nd Add
  • Provided by: MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  • Contact: Kostadena Arianas
  • 813-725-5518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Meadowlawn neighborhood! This move in ready property features a bright, open concept layout with a stunning modern kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The home offers updated flooring throughout, stylish finishes, and a generous primary suite. Step outside to enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with mature treesideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. Dont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW LAWN 2ND ADD BLK 16, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-56646-016-0110
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$495,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

6623 16th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This block home has never flooded and it has lots of room! Out with the carpet and in with the new easy care laminate flooring. Fresh interior paint as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 17th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$599,999.00 ($268.34 / sqft )

6660 17th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of beachside living, flexible space, and modern comfort, all just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453410
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($255.58 / sqft )

1224 80th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in in St. Petersburg. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two primary suites, a new roof (Nov 2024), Newer HVAC (2023) and incredible upgrades designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496071
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Richard Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 88th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$485,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

140 88th Avenue Ne More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the desirable boating community of Riviera Bay. Encompassing 1,778 square feet, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506430
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice