12644 81st Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12644 81st Terrace
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,590
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8463 / -82.8136
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33776
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Ridge 1st Add
  • Provided by: FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alla Panteleeva
  • 727-363-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. Situated in a prime location near top rated schools and just 3 minutes from amazing Gulf beaches! Interior Features: Freshly painted throughout with stunning new tile flooring in every room Newer elegant kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops Gorgeous marble style guest bathroom featuring a bathtub, beautiful vanity, and modern fixtures 4 spacious bedrooms that accommodate any size beds Flexible floor plan one bedroom perfect for a home office or extra living space Light and bright throughout Exterior & Mechanicals: Huge fenced in backyard perfect for pets, play, or entertaining Roof and AC installed just 3 years ago Fresh exterior paint Unbeatable Location: 3 minutes to stunning Gulf beaches Top rated schools: Bauder Elementary School and Richard O. Jacobson Technical High School Minutes from Boca Ciega Millennium Park, Seminole City Park, Lake Seminole Park, and Pinellas Trail 5 minutes to new Seminole Mall, organic stores, and local favorites Dozens of grocery stores and hundreds of cafes and restaurants nearby in Boca Ciega Ridge This move in ready home combines modern updates, an ideal location, and endless lifestyle opportunities. Make this home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1426.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33776 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-15-09666-000-0300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13827 Mission Oaks Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,400.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

13827 Mission Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida getaway! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Mission Oaks offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444716
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12932 81st Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12932 81st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a quiet Seminole neighborhood, this CHARMING rental home offers your own private oasis. Your family and pets will love this low maintenance, peace of mind property featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Maria MacNeil PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13870 Oakwood Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,600.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

13870 Oakwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in a desirable 55+ community. Perfect as a seasonal retreat or long term residence, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453372
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 83rd Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

12909 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Seminole, immediately bordering Seminole High School. This light and bright property with newer flooring welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458647
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Indian Key Trail 113, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

9732 Indian Key Trail 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Tara Cay, where easy coastal living meets comfort and convenience. Available both long term unfurnished or short term furnished. This beautifully updated three bedroom, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469897
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9433 Harbor Greens Way 504, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

9433 Harbor Greens Way 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover elevated coastal living at Harbor Greens in this stunning top floor residence overlooking the tranquil Baypointe Conservation Area. This unfurnished home offers approximately 1200 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484291
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bailey Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13788 84th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

13788 84th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Coastal Living Just 1 Mile from the Beach Updated 3BR/2BA Home in Seminole Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488908
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14198 89th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$2,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

14198 89th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated home offers worry free coastal living in a highly desirable 55+ community and is now available for rent. Every major component an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491613
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Josh Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice