6430 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499215 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6430 Lomand Avenue
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2694 / -82.7082
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Hillandale
  • Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Beth Belloise
  • 727-858-8691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features laminate flooring in most of the living area, ceramic tile in both bathrooms. This home offers a spacious living room with sliders leading to the large, fenced backyard. The primary bedroom can accommodate a king size. The guest bedroom is gracious in size. The single car oversized garage includes washer and dryer hookup. Centrally located with easy commutes to all the Tampa Bay area! Close to recreation, parks, restaurants and shopping. Just a short ride from lively downtown New Port Richey with many restaurants, bars, shops, and Sims Park where you can enjoy one of the many special events and outdoor concerts throughout the year or stroll along the beautiful riverwalk along the Cottee River. First, last and security deposit required. Pets are allowed with owner approval and an additional fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 952.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-16-077B-00000-3740
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5822 Congress Street 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5822 Congress Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bath with a fully equipped kitchen & spacious pantry. Separate laundry room with washer & dryer. Large parking area. Close to Middle school, medical facilities and golf cart friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882857
  2. Provided by FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  3. Contact Sean Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Hickorywood Lane 6632, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,425.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6632 Hickorywood Lane 6632 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Discover an idyllic living space in The Wilds, an exclusive 55+ community in sought after New Port Richey. This charming two bedroom, two bath unit offers a cozy retreat, with new plush carpeting in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3526939
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Veronica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Langston Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,795.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6429 Langston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANT STILL IN THE HOME* Nice 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool Home in New Port Richey. The home is located close to shopping and dining. Quiet neighborhood. Pet fees will apply.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496404
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,850.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

6029 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished villa. Rent includes high speed internet, yard maintenance and trash pickup. Option to rent together with 6031 Wyoming Ave both villas share the same yard. Private and quiet 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884552
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tali Brousard-Shimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,400.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

6324 Lomand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477979
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7828 Hardwick Drive 927, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7828 Hardwick Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Luxury 2nd Floor Condo with amenities and lifestyle you want in the desirable Millpond Community! This charming condo completely remodeled has 2 bedrooms with 2 Full Baths plus inside laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487006
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Heather Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7713 Heather Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7713 Heather St, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in New Port Richey, FL. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495095
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6165 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is immaculate! Must see the adorable 55+ community! Completely Renovated. TURNKEY FULL FURNISHED. You will love this condo being here is your dream kitchen with Updated Quartz Countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497406
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Boisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Sutters Mill Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6413 Sutters Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6413 Sutters Mill Rd, a delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of New Port Richey. This residence has been thoughtfully updated to blend comfort with contemporary style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500011
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Meagan Varson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Knightsbridge Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6656 Knightsbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom in convenient New Port Richey! Tile floors throughout. Close to shopping, restaurants and a short distance to beaches! $75 App fee/adult, security deposit equal to one mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501196
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice