6816 Dali Avenue 205, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6816 Dali Avenue 205
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 807
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2568 / -82.4679
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34637
  • Subdivision: Caliente Apts Condo
  • Building: Caliente Apts Condo
  • Provided by: SUN N FUN REALTY
  • Contact: Cari Floyd
  • 813-428-6992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT!!! Located in the beautiful clothing optional community of Caliente is this adorable one bedroom one bath condominium. It has the most fabulous view of a pond with a fountain. It is totally furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! With a new air conditioning (9/23), new screens (10/22) and a new refrigerator (10/24) it will certainly be easy to stay cool! All measurements are approximate. Please verify. Buyers must be members in good standing with Caliente Resort. Buyers must submit, pass a background check submitted to Qualified Property Management with fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 116.16
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tamra Marley
  • Association Phone: 727-853-7069
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CALIENTE APARTMENTS CONDOMINIUM OR 5121 PG 1482 BLDG E UNIT 205 OR 5621 PG 1818
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34637 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-01-005.0-00E.00-205.0
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21032 Picasso Court 205, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$225,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

21032 Picasso Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Caliente Resorts. Membership and Background check required. Owner is realtor.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885160
  2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 Dali Avenue G104, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$269,900.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6801 Dali Avenue G104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright furnished ground level condo in the guard gated clothing/optional community of Caliente Resort. Neutral 16" tile and colors throughout this lovely unit. Kitchen features solid surface

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871990
  2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jill Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 Dali Avenue 206, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

6801 Dali Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Caliente clothing optional resort is this adorable "Key West West style", two bedroom two bath condo. This condo has new floors, countertops, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465860
  2. Provided by SUN N FUN REALTY
  3. Contact Cari Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Dali Avenue D202, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$269,000.00 ($327.25 / sqft )

6808 Dali Avenue D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless resort style living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo in the highly sought after Caliente Resort, a premier clothing optional community. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477254
  2. Provided by SUN N FUN REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Necker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21011 Picasso Court 106, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$279,000.00 ($247.34 / sqft )

21011 Picasso Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor 2 Bedroom End Unit!!!! Updates to this unit Bose Radio, Water filter, electric fireplace, one year home maintenance contract on AC. Freshly painted, new floors, new Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497697
  2. Provided by SUN N FUN REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Necker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice