16700 Auburndale Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16700 Auburndale Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $564,999
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3896 / -82.5397
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34610
  • Subdivision: 0000
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Anna Haley, PA
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private retreat where modern luxury meets country living, privacy, and cutting edge smart living. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home offers over 2,000 square feet of elegant living space, perfectly situated on nearly 2 acres of usable land. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully upgraded interior featuring marble style tile flooring throughout, sleek quartz countertops, tray ceilings, and crown molding that elevate every space. The updated bathrooms provide a clean, modern feel, while the dedicated laundry roomcomplete with a washer/dryer comboalso features a separate entrance, making it ideal for easy clean up after working outdoors, with animals, or in the garden. One of the standout features of this home is the fully integrated ELAN whole house system, valued at over $100k includes TVs and security cameras! This high end smart home technology allows you to control lighting, built in surround sound, TVs, and a comprehensive security system with camerasall seamlessly from your device. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening, the ambiance and convenience are unmatched. Outdoors, the property is just as impressive. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the screened porch overlooking your expansive land, complete with masonry horse stalls, a garden greenhouse, and a storage shed for added functionality. Major systems up to date including roof, septic system, well, and a brand water softenerproviding both comfort and peace of mind. HVAC 2020. NO HOA/CDD fees, No Flood zone! Close proximity to shops, dining and expressway for a convenient commute to Tampa! This is a rare opportunity to own a property that combines modern luxury, advanced technology, and acreage livingall in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2014.00
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Guest, Open, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST 268.75 FT OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 & NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 LESS NORTH 20 FT & EAST 10 FT THEREOF FOR RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34610 - Spring Hl/Brooksville/Shady Hls/WeekiWache
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-19-0000-00400-0031
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16739 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$617,940.00 ($220.06 / sqft )

16739 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand new active adult community repre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258622
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Canyon Ridge Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$585,450.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

13504 Canyon Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258624
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18805 Kelly Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$629,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

18805 Kelly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over 3.3 private acres, this expansive estate offers space, functionality, and the kind of indoor outdoor lifestyle that defines Florida living, complete with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258696
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18799 Henequen Lane Se, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$599,999.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

18799 Henequen Lane Se Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Talavera where elegance, comfort, and modern living meet. Nestled in the heart of Spring Hill, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17948 Greensboro Street, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$585,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

17948 Greensboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined country living in this exquisite custom built 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Stunning Pool home with 2425 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage set on 1.16 acres of serene, fully fenced pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884217
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18805 Kelly Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$629,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

18805 Kelly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16694 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$580,830.00 ($178.66 / sqft )

16694 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422280
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12189 Nouveau Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$564,900.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

12189 Nouveau Avenue More Like This

The seller is contributing $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs or to buy down the interest rate. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering more than 3,500 sq. ft. of luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pedro Luna, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16412 Rustic Sky Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$569,950.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

16412 Rustic Sky Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438147
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$649,700.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

15420 Aubrey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded Luxury Estate on Nearly 2.5 Acres 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610Nestled on a private, unrestricted 2.35 acre parcel in the peaceful Suncoast Highlands area, this exceptional cust

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476895
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice