889 Calico Scallop Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 889 Calico Scallop Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7263 / -82.444
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Shell Cove
  • Elementary School: Thompson
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Rose Alexander
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Over $20,000 has already been paid toward the CDD revenue bondan incredible value and major advantage for this home! Available now, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Hartford floor plan home in Ruskin is move in ready and located on a quiet street in the desirable Shell Cove community. With low HOA fees, an elevated homesite that may help reduce or eliminate lender required flood insurance, and a USDA eligible location that may allow qualified buyers to purchase with little to no money down, this home offers value from the start. Step inside to an open, light filled floor plan with large windows and spacious living areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, rich dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry, water filtration system, and extended counters perfect for barstool seating and entertaining. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a generous primary suite featuring room for a king size bed, a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a standalone shower. Three additional bedrooms and a guest bathroom are located across the family room, offering flexible space for guests, work, or hobbies. The laundry room is conveniently located near the garage, and the large two car garage provides covered parking and extra storage. The Shell Cove community is loved for its scenic pond views and resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, clubhouse, dog park, basketball court, and more. Ruskin offers quick access to I 75 and US 301 for an effortless commute to MacDill AFB, St. Pete, Tampa, Bradenton, and Sarasota. E.G. Simmons Park and Little Harbor are just minutes away, offering opportunities for beach relaxation, nature walks, fishing, camping, boating, and enjoying Floridas natural beauty. With nearby restaurants, shopping, and the Gulf beaches close by, this location has it all. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HARTFORD
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark - Chrissie Brown
  • Association Phone: 813.873.7300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHELL COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-19-C07-000000-00241.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Tanana Fall Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$399,000.00 ($97.67 / sqft )

714 Tanana Fall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a perfectly manicured lot with serene pond view, prepare to be impressed by this beautiful home with 4 Bedrooms PLUS Bonus Room AND Loft/3.5 Bath/2 car garage, that has been well loved and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Noelle Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Richwood Pike Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

2114 Richwood Pike Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,187 square feet of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503367
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice