3320 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3320 Iowa Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1785
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8808 / -82.4997
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Interbay
  • Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Richard Dombrowski
  • 813-944-7804
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in highly desirable South Tampa, just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, flexible living space, plus a new roof (2023), new HVAC system (2023) & updated plumbing! All this is set on an oversized, fenced lot with inviting curb appeal. Arrive to a charming gravel driveway and a beautiful mature tree that enhances the front of the home, creating a warm and welcoming first impression. Step inside to an open foyer that flows seamlessly into the living room and kitchen, where luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, and a generously sized island with a stunning waterfall quartz edgeperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Soft close cabinetry and drawers add a touch of quality craftsmanship. Down the hall, youll find two guest bedrooms, a spacious primary suite, and a beautifully appointed bathroom complete with quartz countertops, modern gold fixtures, floor to ceiling tile in the shower, and a separate tub. To the right of the foyer, a large step down bonus/TV room with a closet and adjacent full bath offers incredible versatilityeasily functioning as a second living area, guest suite, or potential 4th bedroom with minor modification. Additional highlights include a 2023 roof and HVAC system, new easy operating shades throughout, and a convenient covered carport. The expansive screened and covered lanai features durable composite decorative plank flooring and provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining, while the extended paver patio overlooks the huge backyard enclosed by a white PVC fence. With its thoughtful updates, flexible layout, and prime South Tampa location, this home is a must see! Located just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, South Tampas popular restaurants and bars, shopping, Gulf beaches, Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, and sporting events, this home offers both convenience and the privacy of a tucked away street a rare combination at this price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: INTERBAY LOT 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A 10 30 18 3YI 000005 00010.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398817
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$549,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Awesome absolutely strikingly renovated home in the heart of south tampa with!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus formal living & dining rooms, or as currently s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Rowland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$599,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

4609 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4609 S Cooper Place, where pride of ownership and thoughtful updates come together to create a truly exceptional living experience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kristy Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice