1524 Blue Sea Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1524 Blue Sea Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9422 / -82.7739
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Santorini Trace
  • Elementary School: Belleair
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Alice Downie
  • 727-381-2345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this stunning 2022 DiGiovanni townhome, offering over 2,200 square feet of stylish, thoughtfully designed space in the gated community of Santorini Trace! This two story residence combines modern comfort with everyday functionality, featuring a sought after MAIN LEVEL Primary Suite and an open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining and easy living. Step inside to soaring 20 foot ceilings in the living area, creating a bright and expansive atmosphere. The main level also showcases 9 foot ceilings and 8 foot doors, elevating the homes spacious feel. The chef inspired kitchen is beautifully appointed with upgraded soft close cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliancesblending elegance with practicality. A separate laundry room includes LG washer and dryer for added convenience. The private Primary Suite is tucked toward the back of the home, offering a peaceful retreat complete with dual closets and a spa like bath featuring dual sinks, quartz counters, upgraded cabinetry, a spacious shower, and a private toilet area. A guest half bath is also located on the main level. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full hallway bath, a versatile loft space, and 9 foot ceilings throughoutperfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office setup. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl plank, tile, and carpet flooring, Low E energy efficient windows, a high efficiency electric water heater, Whirlpool Energy Star appliances, and a Rheem 15 SEER(min) high efficiency heat pump/central air system with dual zones for year round comfort. The attached two car garage features finished walls and ceiling, while the rear covered patio offers a relaxing outdoor retreat. Enjoy the resort style community pool and convenient community mailboxes, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and more. This exceptional townhome offers the perfect blend of luxury, efficiency, and locationdont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Alexander
  • Builder Name: DiGiovanni Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belleair Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANTORINI TRACE LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-78686-000-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$413,000.00 ($258.13 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This rarely available end unit townhome offers extra natural light and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465858
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ewing Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$510,000.00 ($269.84 / sqft )

1014 Ewing Place More Like This

Welcome to a RARELY AVAILABLE luxury end unit townhome nestled in the intimate 10 home Ewing Place community featuring a newly painted exterior. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481852
  2. Provided by NATIVE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Julie Schwind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Turner Street 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($324.22 / sqft )

15 Turner Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the edge of Clearwater's Historic Harbor Oaks neighborhood, This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse has been totally updated and move In ready! Both bedrooms include updated private en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485916
  2. Provided by BELLOISE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvatore Belloise, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Rachel Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($242.82 / sqft )

1620 Rachel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Tucked away on a tree lined cul de sac, this private corner unit townhome offers over 2,000 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The main living level featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490029
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Siren Wind Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$427,000.00 ($221.24 / sqft )

650 Siren Wind Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and spaceall in the heart of downtown Clearwater just minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach. This furnished 2008 built end unit townhome sits in a quiet, tucked away communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502993
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Van Grouw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice