4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $164,990
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 844
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9006 / -82.5189
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Tiffany Rm Condo
  • Building: Tiffany Rm Condo
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Bruce Holland III
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and unique first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo/loft, complete with a versatile bonus room thats perfect for extra storage, creative space, or even a home office. From the moment you walk in, this beautiful home feels both inviting and full of character. The condo has been thoughtfully remodeled with modern touches throughout. The bathroom has been perfectly updated with a fresh shower, vanity, and toilet, giving it a clean, contemporary feel. In the living room, a working wood burning fireplace creates the perfect spot to unwind and feel right at home. Youll also appreciate the added peace of mind with a built in security system, including indoor and outdoor cameras so you can easily keep an eye on your parking space and vehicle, along with carbon monoxide monitoring. Located in a highly convenient area, youre just minutes from great shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. With easy access to MacDill Air Force Base, Gandy Bridge, Downtown Tampa, International Plaza, and Tampa International Airport, getting around is simple. Plus, nearby public transportation options make commuting even easier. This is more than just a condoits a space you can truly settle into and make your own. Come see it before its gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 764.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Gjestrum
  • Association Phone: (727) 577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TIFFANY SUITE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-3X9-000000-00002.0
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5221 Bayshore Boulevard 29, TAMPA, FL 33611
$150,000.00 ($232.92 / sqft )

5221 Bayshore Boulevard 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to live or invest just off Bayshore Blvd in a 1/1 corner condo with vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a community pool! Close to beautiful views of Tampa Bay, Balla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360546
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Luisella De Angelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 128b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$175,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 128b More Like This

Charming One Bedroom/One Bathroom floor plan with 760 square feet currently available in South Tampa. Spacious living room, large bedroom & ample closet space in addition to a large storage room that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461867
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 204b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,900.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 204b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unit was freshly painted. Owner is currently working on unit until sold. Owner can finish unit, but price would be 249k completed. Buyer can chose cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463804
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Oak Drive A72, Tampa, FL 33611
$175,500.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

3801 Oak Drive A72 More Like This

Charming Tampa Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Oak Drive A72, TAMPA, FL 33611
$175,500.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

3801 Oak Drive A72 More Like This

Charming Tampa Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Macdill Avenue 3h, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

5440 Macdill Avenue 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "The Preserve," an elegant and private property located in desirable South Tampa. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium presents an attractive opportunity for residence or investm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ted Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Bayshore Boulevard 19, TAMPA, FL 33611
$159,500.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

5221 Bayshore Boulevard 19 More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Landings South Tampas Hidden Gem. Ideally located just a short walk from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, and minutes to Hyde Park, Downtown Tampa, and South Tampas premier dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481822
  2. Provided by NEW ACRE REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Aegean Drive 136a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$168,500.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

4335 Aegean Drive 136a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandychase, a charming modern colonial style community in the heart of South Tampa offering a low maintenance lifestyle in an unbeatable location. This first floor corner unit 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice